go to Tulare County Office of Education HomePage go to Tulare County Office of Education HomePage
Tulare County Office of Education Staff

Use your browser's "Find" feature to search for an employee by name.

For a listing of Staff by Assigned Responsibilities ("Who do I call for ...?"), go to our Staff Responsibilities page.

For a listing of select TCOE staff listed alphabetically, use our Alphabetical Staff List.


Administration
Jim Vidak , County Superintendent of Schools (559) 733-6301
Ext.1101
fax: (559) 627-5219
Marlene Moreno , Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent (559) 733-6302
Ext.1102
Jennifer Fisher , Administrative Secretary (559) 733-6172
Ext.1103
Robert Herman , Public Information Officer (559) 733-6606
Ext.1104
Nancy Bellin , Special Events Coordinator (559) 733-6734
Ext.1105


California Friday Night Live Partnership

tcoe.org/cfnlp
Jim Kooler, Dr. PH , Administrator (559) 733-6496
Ext.1263
fax: (559) 737-4231
Lynne Goodwin, MPA , Program Director (559) 733-6496
Ext.1268
Nani Dodson , Program Analyst (559) 733-6496
Ext.1266
Kellie Goodwin , Program Analyst (559) 733-6496
Ext.1274
Teresa Turner , Secretary (559) 733-6496
Ext.1262
Azulie Wilson , Secretary (559) 733-6496
Ext.1260


CHARACTER COUNTS!

tcoe.org/CharacterCounts
Kelley Petty , CHARACTER COUNTS! Coordinator (559) 740-4303
Ext.1301
fax: (559) 739-0315
Kathleen Green-Martins , CHARACTER COUNTS! Project Coordinator (559) 737-6350
Ext.1302


General Services

John Caudle , Deputy Superintendent, General Services (559) 739-0309


Maintenance and Operations
Roger Beavers , Director (559) 730-2749
Ext.1221
fax: (559) 737-4044
Ray Palomino , Supervisor (559) 730-2749
Ext.1222


to Top of Page


Business Services
tcoe.org/business
Craig Wheaton, Ed.D. , Deputy Superintendent, Administrative Services (559) 733-6474
Ext.1201
fax: (559) 737-4378
Shelly DiCenzo , Administrative Legal Assistant (559) 733-6312
Ext.1202


External Business Services
John Wilborn , Director (559) 733-6338
Ext.1401
fax: (559) 737-4058
Elizabeth Sisk , Secretary (559) 733-6339
Ext.1402
Danika Curlee , Accountant (559) 737-4237
Ext.1404
Maria Flores , External Business Services Technician (559) 737-4484
Ext.1408
Jessica Fung , External Business Services Technician (559) 733-6872
Ext.1403
Jesus Garcia , External Business Services Technician (559) 739-0318
Ext.1416
Patricia Gutierrez-Murillo , External Business Services Technician (559) 733-6460
Ext.1405
Maria Lara , External Business Services Technician (559) 733-6873
Ext.1407
Christina Loya , External Business Services Technician (559) 733-6450
Ext.1406
Mark Martinez , Accounting Officer (559) 737-4322
Ext.1409
Rachel Nuñez , Accountant-Contracted Business Services Support (559) 733-6311
Ext.1410
Sherri Rocha , Accountant (559) 730-2731
Ext.1411
Alma Rooney , Systems Accountability/Apportionment Clerk (559) 733-6875
Ext.1412
Jessikah Saechao , Accountant (559) 730-2683
Ext.1413
Kandice Thorpe , External Business Services Technician (559) 730-2505
Ext.1414
Christina Valdés , External Business Services Technician (559) 733-6470
Ext.1415


General Services
Jeff Ramsay , Director (559) 733-6601
Ext.1204
Cori Bernal , Secretary (559) 739-0320
Ext.1205


Internal Business Services
Patty Blaswich , Director (559) 733-6691
Ext.1501
fax: (559) 733-6570
Abigail Hernandez , Fiscal Secretary (559) 733-6214
Ext.1510
Jody Arriaga , Accounting Officer (559) 730-2751
Ext.1502
Blanca Avila , Accountant (559) 739-9953
Ext.1504
Vince Delgado , Delivery/Supply/Mail Clerk (559) 733-6680
Ext.1505
Randy Elzig , Program Accounting Specialist (559) 733-6934
Ext.1506
Justine Limas , Accountant (559) 733-6332
Ext.1508
Breanna Linebarger , Accountant (559) 733-6145
Ext.1509
Brenda Moreno , Business Services Technician (559) 733-6171
Ext.1511
Helen Padilla , Business Services Technician (559) 733-6420
Ext.1512
Linda Peña , Business Services Technician (559) 730-9954
Ext.1513
Judy Ramseier , Business Services Technician (559) 739-0313
Ext.1522
Janelle Smith , Business Services Technician (559) 733-6650
Ext.1514
Melvie Tamayo , Business Services Technician (559) 733-6028
Ext.1515
Marci Tarbell , Business Services Technician (559) 730-9955
Ext.1516
Marlee Tollison , Business Services Technician (559) 730-2519
Ext.1517
Juan Torres , Business Services Technician (559) 730-2732
Ext.1518
Ofelia Trevino-Toste , Accountant (559) 737-4064
Ext.1519
Delaney Ward , Business Services Technician (559) 737-6328
Ext.1507
Debi Watts , Business Services Technician (559) 730-2753
Ext.1520


Information Systems
Wayne Lacy , Director (559) 730-2900
Ext.1601
fax: (559) 625-9581
Jared Atkinson , PC Technician - Special Services (559) 730-2900
Ext.1619
David Barrios , Network Analyst (559) 730-2900
Ext.1618
Joe Cadena , Senior Programmer Analyst (559) 730-2900
Ext.1616
Andrew Chandler , Programmer Analyst (559) 730-2900
Ext.1615
Tracy Clark , Information Systems Accounting Specialist (559) 730-2900
Ext.1605
Michael Cox , Systems Infrastructure Specialist (559) 730-2900
Ext.1604
Dustin Gibson , Programmer Analyst (559) 730-2900
Ext.1617
Paul Harrington , Systems Programmer Analyst (559) 730-2900
Ext.1612
Gilbert Hernandez , Application Manager (559) 730-2900
Ext.1607
Bryan Patterson , Application Manager (559) 730-2900
Ext.1603
Jacob Rivas , Systems Analyst (559) 730-2900
Ext.1614
David van Gilluwe , Programmer Analyst (559) 730-2900
Ext.1622
Joe Vela , PC Technician (559) 730-2900
Ext.1602
Lorena White , Web Developer (559) 730-2900
Ext.1609
Ly Yang , Senior Programmer Analyst (559) 730-2900
Ext.1613


Pro-Youth HEART Program
(a TCOE fiscal agency)
505 N. Court St., Visalia, CA 93292 (559) 798-9126
Daryn Davis , Chief Executive Director


to Top of Page


Human Resources
tcoe.org/hr
John Rodriguez , Director (559) 733-6306
Ext.1702
fax: (559) 627-4670
Ramon Garcia , Administrative/Executive Secretary (559) 733-6322
Ext.1703
Mary Baltazar , Personnel Technician (559) 733-6325
Ext.1704
Cherí Barnes , Human Resources Analyst (559) 733-6329
Ext.1705
Chris Feierbach , Personnel Technician (559) 739-0317
Ext.1721
Claudia Gerardo , Human Resources Specialist (559) 730-2548
Ext.1707
Linda Hamilton , Personnel Support Technician (559) 733-6401
Ext.1709
Maria Marquez , Personnel Technician (559) 737-6321
Ext.1710
Molly Martino , Human Resources Specialist (559) 737-4363
Ext.1711
Stephanie Mendoza-Sanchez , Clerical Assistant (559) 730-2968
Ext.1719
Priscilla Pasillas-Rodriguez , Human Resources Specialist (559) 733-6752
Ext.1706
Laura Rodriguez , Personnel Technician (559) 733-6053
Ext.1712
Sarah Santano , Personnel Technician (559) 733-6330
Ext.1713
Taurie Thayer , Receptionist (559) 733-6300
Ext.1100
Aubrey Zigler , Personnel Technician (559) 739-0316
Ext.1720


Credentials/Retirement
Enid Brinkman , Credentials and Retirement Supervisor (559) 733-6327
Ext.1714
fax: (559) 627-4670
Liz Bonner , Credentials/Retirement Technician (559) 302-3632
Ext.1723
Senaida Gonzales , Credentials/Retirement Technician (559) 733-6308
Ext.1716
Sara Marvin , Credentials/Retirement Technician (559) 733-6859
Ext.1715
Vicki Sequeira , Lead Credentials/Retirement Technician (559) 730-2542
Ext.1717


to Top of Page


Instructional Services
tcoe.org/instruct
Guadalupe Solis, Ed.D. , Deputy Superintendent (559) 733-6328
Ext.3101
fax: (559) 739-0310
Brook Killingsworth , Secretary to Deputy Superintendent (559) 733-6326
Ext.3102

District Support Services Branch

Charlene Stringham , Assistant Superintendent, District Support Services (559) 302-3633
Ext.3109
fax: (559) 651-1012
Brook Killingsworth , Secretary to Assistant Superintendent (559) 733-6326
Ext.3102


Charter School Authorization
Pansy Ceballos, Ed.D. (559) 739-0307
Ext.3104


College and Career

tcoe.org/CollegeCareer
Joy Soares , Director (559) 733-6101
Ext.1124
fax: (559) 739-0310
vacant , Career Pathways Engagement Manager (559) 733-6101
Ext.1123
Therese Arnold , Special Projects Assistant (559) 739-0314
Ext.3106
A Ticket to Success Program
tcoe.org/tickettowork
626 N. Akers St., Room 1, Visalia 93291 (559) 730-2737
or toll free: (800) 540-0307
fax: (559) 635-8754
Linda Patino , Regional Coordinator (559) 730-2737
Ext.202
Mang Chang , Employment & Benefits Specialist (559) 730-2737
Ext.205
Benny Rivera , Employment & Benefits Specialist (559) 730-2737
Ext.203
Nai Saephanh , Employment & Benefits Specialist (559) 730-2737
Ext.204
Rhonda Souza , Employment & Benefits Specialist (559) 730-2737
Ext.201
A Ticket to Success / Visalia Employment Connection
Joe Garza , Employment & Benefits Specialist (559) 713-5164
A Ticket to Success / Fresno WorkForce Connection
Rebeca DeLeon , Employment & Benefits Specialist (559) 230-4012

Services for Education & Employment (SEE)

tcoe.org/see
Visalia SEE Workforce Development
626 N. Akers Street, Visalia 93291 (559) 733-6730
fax: (559) 737-4074
Martha Alexandros , Director (559) 733-6730
Ext.202
fax: (559) 730-2961
Josue Correa , Eligibility Specialist Assistant (559) 733-6730
Ext.219
Brenda Paniagua , Monitor and Recruitment Technician (559) 733-6730
Ext.200
Juan Reyes , Trainer (559) 733-6730
Ext.204
Chandan Solanki , Eligibility Specialist Assistant (559) 733-6730
Ext.216
Paresh Solanki , Budget & Operations Clerk (559) 733-6730
Ext.208
Steve Tellez , Youth Development Specialist (559) 733-6730
Ext.203
Porterville SEE Workforce Development
629 N. Main, Porterville 93257 (559) 782-4773
fax: (559) 782-4783
Martha Alexandros , Director (559) 733-6730
Ext.202
fax: (559) 730-2961
Nou Cha , Youth Development Specialist/Trainer (559) 782-4773
Ext.4292


Educational Resource Services (ERS)

tcoe.org/ers
7000 Doe Avenue, Suite A, Visalia 93291 (559) 651-3031
Jen Francone, Ed.D. , Administrator (559) 651-3831
Ext.3301
fax: (559) 651-1012
Ivette Lopez , Instructional Consultant Support Technician (559) 651-3041
Ext.3361

Instructional Consultants/Specialists
Gay Atmajian , History/Social Studies Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist (559) 651-3350
Ext.3358
Jenean Bray , English Language Arts/ELD and Instructional Rounds Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist (559) 651-3046
Ext.3353
Timothy Budz , English Language Arts/ELD and Instructional Rounds Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist (559) 651-3046
Ext.3353
Sandi Cahill , English Language Arts/ELD and Instructional Rounds Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist (559) 651-0562
Ext.3355
Cari Carlson , English Language Arts/ELD and Instructional Rounds Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist (559) 651-3350
Ext.3358
Juliana Davidian , Student Event Coordinator (559) 651-3003
Ext.3322
Tracey Dunn , Mathematics Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist (559) 651-3548
Ext.3335
Shelah Feldstein , Mathematics Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist (559) 651-2130
Ext.3333
Javier Garcia , Mathematics Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist (559) 651-1980
Ext.3334
Laura A. Gonzalez , English Language Arts/ELD Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist (559) 651-0680
Ext.3352
Katherine Goyette , Educational Technology & Integrated Studies Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist (559) 651-3008
Ext.3325
Julie Joseph , Mathematics Instructional Consultant (559) 651-3641
Ext.3330
Lisa Lemus , English Language Arts/ELD Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist (559) 651-4825
Ext.3351
Jared Marr , STEM Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist (559) 651-3047
Ext.3323
Marla Martin , English Language Arts/ELD Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist (559) 651-4825
Ext.3351
Scott Pierce , English Language Arts/ELD Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist (559) 651-0562
Ext.3355
Alesha Ramirez , English Language Arts/ELD Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist (559) 651-0680
Ext.3352
Nicole Ray , STEM Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist (559) 651-3031
Ext.3328
Christine Roberts , Mathematics Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist (559) 651-2130
Ext.3337
Daniel Rocha , Mathematics Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist (559) 651-2130
Ext.3339
Kate Stover , Visual & Performing Arts Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist (559) 741-0809
Ext.3648
Samantha Tate , State and Federal Programs Specialist (559) 651-3044
Ext.3306
Paula Terrill , Student Event Coordinator (559) 651-0565
Ext.3326
Lisa Veenendaal , Mathematics Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist (559) 651-3021
Ext.3332
Stephanie Verners , Mathematics Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist (559) 651-3548
Ext.3336
Kim Webb , Mathematics Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist (559) 651-1059
Ext.3331

Instructional Consultants Support Staff
Saul Altamirano , Instructional Consultant Support Technician for Javier Garcia, Lisa Veenendaal and Kim Webb (559) 651-1281
Ext.3340
Gerald Arellano , Instructional Consultant Support Technician for Laura Gonzalez, Scott Pierce and Jenean Bray (559) 651-3031
Ext.3363
Irma Cerrillos , Instructional Consultant Support Technician for Katherine Goyette, Jared Marr and Nicole Ray (559) 651-1193
Ext.3327
Caroline Koontz , CVNIC Grant Coordinator (559) 651-0548
Ext.3333
Evelin Lopez , Instructional Consultant Support Technician for Tracey Dunn, Julie Joseph and Stephanie Verners (559) 651-3548
Ext.3338
Eloise Martinez , Instructional Consultant Support Technician for Tim Budz, Sandi Cahill and Gay Atmajain (559) 651-3031
Ext.3305
Ame Quinonez , Instructional Consultant Support Technician for Lisa Lemus, Marla Martin, Alesha Ramirez and Cari Carlson (559) 651-3031
Ext.3362
Christina Sartuche , Instructional Consultant Support Technician for Shelah Felstein, Christine Roberts and Daniel Rocha (559) 651-2130
Ext.3339
Yesenia Tadeo , Instructional Consultant Support Technician for Samantha Tate (559) 651-3031
Ext.3307
Olivia Velasquez , Business & Program Analyst (559) 651-3031
Ext.3302

Library Media Services
Debra Lockwood , Library Media Supervisor (559) 651-3042
Ext.3310
fax: (559) 651-1012
Virginia Baiza , Secretary (559) 651-3031
Ext.3304
Doug Cairns , Instructional Technology Specialist (559) 651-3045
Ext.3320
Maria Ortiz , Library Media Technician (559) 651-3031
Ext.3312
Kim Rice , Library Media Technician (559) 651-3031
Ext.3313
Sara Torabi , Library Media Technician (559) 651-3031
Ext.3311
Nathan Wills , Library Media Technician (559) 651-3031
Ext.3314
Steve Woods , Instructional Technology Specialist (559) 651-3077
Ext.3321

Library/Multimedia Portal

Materials request: library@ersconnect.org

(559) 651-3031

Theatre Company

tcoe.org/theatreco
7000 Doe Avenue, Suite A, Visalia 93291 (559) 651-1482
fax: (559) 651-1012
Bethany Rader , Director (559) 651-1482
Ext.3645
Virginia Baiza , Secretary (559) 651-3031
Ext.3304
Charlotte Garcia Da Rosa , Vocal Coach (559) 651-1482
Nicole Zweifel , Choreographer (559) 651-1482
Theatre Company Productions Ticket Information (559) 651-1482
Ext.5


Leadership Support Services

tcoe.org/leadership
Martin Frolli , Administrator (559) 739-0319
Ext.3103
fax: (559) 739-0310
Therese Arnold , Special Projects Assistant (559) 739-0314
Ext.3106
Tyger Bates , Fiscal Program Development & Support Analyst (559) 730-2752
Ext.3105


New Teacher & Leadership Development

iLead Administrative Credential Programs (Preliminary and Clear), IMPACT Alternative Certification Credential Program, California Center on Teaching Careers (CCTC)
tcoe.org/NTLD
(559) 624-1035
(800) 336-6549
fax: (559) 730-2778
Donna Glassman-Sommer , Administrator (559) 730-2549
Ext.1341
Melinda Olmos , Secretary (559) 302-3624
Ext.1351
Elisa Boatman , Clerical Assistant (559) 733-6506
Ext.1349
Mary Enevoldsen , Recruitment Analyst (559) 733-6487
Ext.1347
Ross Gentry, Ed.D. , Clear Credential Coordinator (559) 302-3626
Ext.1201
Marvin Lopez , Manager, Accounts & Recruitment (559) 730-2695
Ext.1342
Norma Lovelace , Intern Program Coordinator/Recruiter (559) 740-4409
Ext.1343
Amber McRae , Recruitment Analyst (559) 733-6506
Ext.1348
Karen Phillips , Intern Program Specialist (559) 733-6398
Ext.1345
Frank Silveira , Program Coordinator (559) 730-9956
Ext.1344
Kathy Thompson , Intern/Recruitment Specialist (559) 733-6486
Ext.1346
Renée Whitson , Clear Credential Coordinator (559) 730-9956
Ext.1344
Kris Wilson , Preliminary Administrative Credential Coordinator (559) 730-9956
Ext.1344
Sue Winters , Program Facilitator Intern/Clear Education Specialist (559) 302-3625
Ext.1352


Planetarium & Science Center

tcoe.org/planetarium
11535 Avenue 264, Visalia 93277 (559) 733-6433

Peña Planetarium

(559) 737-6334
Conan Palmer , Planetarium & Science Center Supervisor (559) 733-6871
Ext.1311
Rhonda Marlow , Planetarium & Science Center Technician (559) 733-6433
Ext.1312
Alec Villaseñor , Planetarium & Science Center Media Developer (559) 737-6335
Ext.1314


Teacher Induction Programs

tcoe.org/TIP
(559) 733-6063
Ext.1363
Barbara Leal , Teacher Induction Programs Director (559) 733-6315
Ext.1362
Travis Brown , Teacher Induction Programs Coordinator (559) 730-2955
Ext.1361
Christina Chavez , Teacher Induction Program Specialist (559) 737-4358
Ext.1364
Kathleen Rumelhart , Teacher Induction Program Specialist (559) 733-6063
Ext.1363
Francia Tapia , Teacher Induction Program Specialist (559) 733-6513
Ext.1365

Student Support Services Branch

Julie Berk , Assistant Superintendent, Student Support Services (559) 741-0810
Ext.3951
fax: (559) 651-3802
Erika Delgado , Budget & Program Manager (559) 651-3022
Ext.3851


CHOICES Prevention Programs

(including Friday Night Live, Safe Schools & After School Programs)
tcoe.org/choices
7000 Doe Avenue, Building 300, Visalia 93291 (559) 651-0155
Adam Valencia , Extended Learning Program Director (559) 651-0155
Ext.3611
fax: (559) 651-0172
Vicky Contreras , Secretary (559) 651-0155
Ext.3626
Paul Abel , Academic Intervention (559) 733-6963
Gabrel Castro , CAST/RY Youth Facilitator (559) 733-6963
Tony Cavanagh , Project Coordinator (TUPE)/Prevention Education (559) 651-0155
Ext.3614
Juan Figueroa , School Community Liaison (559) 733-6963
Clarissa Garcia , School Community Liaison (559) 733-6963
Kathleen Green-Martins , Project Coordinator (559) 651-0155
Ext.3623
Gene Mendes , School Community Liaison/Prevention Education (559) 651-0155
Ext.3618
René Moncada , Project Coordinator II, Safe Schools/Prevention Education (559) 733-6963
Ext.3629
Alisha Montoya , School Community Liaison/Prevention Education (559) 651-0155
Ext.3625
Amanda Olguin , Youth Facilitator (559) 733-6963
Gustavo Ramirez , School Community Liaison/Prevention Education (559) 651-0155
Ext.3630
Alvaro Rodriguez , School Community Liaison II/Prevention Education (559) 651-0155
Ext.3619
Rene Solis , School Community Liaison/Prevention Education (559) 651-0155

CHOICES After School Program

tcoe.org/choicesafterschool
Virginia Sepeda , Project Coordinator II, After School Consortium (559) 651-0155
Ext.3613
Goldamier Bermudez , School Community Liaison (559) 651-0155
Denise Cifuentez , School Community Liaison (559) 651-0155
Nathan Clift , School Community Liaison (559) 651-0155
Veronica Guerrero , Special Projects Assistant (559) 651-0155
Ext.3627
Norma Lacey , School Community Liaison (559) 651-0155
Jeff Lynch , School Community Liaison (559) 651-0155
Ext.3628
Yareli Magana de Ramirez , School Community Liaison (559) 651-0155
Ext.3620


Early Childhood Education Program

tcoe.org/ece
7000 Doe Avenue, Suite C, Visalia 93291 (559) 651-3022
Julie Berk , Assistant Superintendent, Student Support Services (559) 741-0810
Ext.3951
fax: (559) 651-3802
Maribel Hernandez , Executive Secretary (559) 651-3022
Ext.3863
Lisa Boss , Family Wellness/Disabilities Manager (559) 651-3006
Ext.3803
Alma Casas , Staff Analyst (559) 651-3022
Ext.3901
Lorena Castillo , Quality Rating and Improvement System Program Manager (559) 651-0862
Ext.3830
Jordan Davis , Information Data System Manager (559) 651-3026
Ext.3990
Lorena Davis , Education Program Manager (559) 651-3022
Ext.3873
Erika Delgado , Budget & Program Manager (559) 651-3022
Ext.3851
Alex Elliott , Assistant Administrator (559) 651-3022
Ext.3952
Susan Fabro , Health Coordinator (559) 651-3006
Ext.3807
Alicia Franco , Family/Community Partnerships Manager (559) 651-3022
Ext.3872
Linda Lanting , Curriculum Manager (559) 651-3022
Ext.3875
Adelia Martinez , Planning & Support Manager (559) 651-3022
Ext.3874
Frank Ramos , Food Services Coordinator (559) 651-3022
Ext.3816
Muang Saechao , Administrative Specialist (559) 651-3022
Ext.3870
John Sanchez , Facilities Coordinator (559) 627-5230
Samantha Terry , Child & Youth Development Council Manager (559) 651-1723
Ext.3857

Connections for Quality Care
Melissa Bachtelle , Program Manager (559) 651-3026
Ext.3903
Elvira Barron , Resource & Referral Program Coordinator (559) 651-0185
Ext.3823
Nidia Branson , Program Coordinator (559) 651-3022
Ext.3904
Norma Herrera , AP Program Coordinator (559) 651-3026
Ext.3923
Heather Kellerhals , Eligibility Systems Coordinator (559) 651-3026
Ext.3922
Celeste Rodriguez , Program Coordinator (559) 651-3026
Ext.3902
Stephanie Sanchez , FCCN Program Coordinator (559) 651-3026
Ext.3904


Educational Options

tcoe.org/EdOptions
2101 N. Shirk Rd., Visalia 93291 (559) 651-2904
Nicole Rocha , Administrator (559) 651-2904
Sylvia Lopez , Secretary (559) 651-2904
fax: (559) 651-2902

Court / Community Schools
Nicole Rocha , Administrator, Court/Community Schools (559) 651-2904
fax: (559) 651-2902
Sylvia Lopez , Secretary (559) 651-2904
Karon Valdivieso , Learning Director (559) 735-1640

Juvenile Detention Facility Court School / Youth Facility Court School
11200 Avenue 368, Visalia 93291 (559) 735-1640
fax: (559) 713-3074
Crystal Barraza , School Secretary (559) 735-1640

Farmersville Community School
477 East Ash St., Farmersville 93223 (559) 592-5968
fax: (559) 592-5968
Frank Velásquez , Teacher (559) 592-5968

Mid-County Community School
2101 N. Shirk Rd., Visalia 93291 (559) 651-9007
fax: (559) 651-3650
Matt Lee , Teacher (559) 651-9007

Success Community School
14871 Road 192, Porterville 93257 (559) 781-8162
fax: (559) 781-3999
Daniel Romero , Teacher (559) 781-8162

Superior Community School
525 E. O'Neal St., Tulare 93274
(559) 685-2623
fax: (559) 688-5656
Kurt Quint , Teacher (559) 685-2623


La Sierra Charter School

tcoe.org/lasierra
La Sierra Junior Military Academy, Grades 7-8
La Sierra Military Academy, Grades 9-12
La Sierra Independent Studies
1735 E. Houston, Visalia 93292 (559) 733-6963
fax: (559) 733-6845
Anjelica Zermeño , Administrator (559) 733-6963
Ext.4208
Annette Bermudez , Secretary/Parent Liaison (559) 733-6963
Ext.4201
Joseph Andrade , Chief Officer (559) 733-6963
Ext.4203
Mike Franco , Graphic Arts Teacher (559) 733-6963
Ext.4248
Rhonda Hash , Independent Study (559) 733-6963
Ext.4262
Karen Muro , Printing/Graphics Center (559) 737-4321
Linda Salmerón , Budget & Operations Clerk (559) 733-6963
Ext.4235


University Preparatory High School

tcoe.org/uphs
on the College of the Sequoias Campus, Mariposa Building
915 S. Mooney Blvd., Visalia 93277 (559) 730-2529
fax: (559) 730-2518
Eric Thiessen , Principal (559) 730-2529
Jennifer Harris , Secretary (559) 737-5455
Araceli Alafa , Parent Outreach Coordinator (559) 730-2529
Helen Milliorn-Feller , Lead Teacher (559) 730-2529


Migrant Education Program, Region VIII

tcoe.org/migranted
Tony Velásquez , Administrator (559) 651-3035
Ext.3430
fax: (559) 651-1701
Perla Estrada , Administrative Support Specialist (559) 651-3035
Ext.3423
Gilbert Amancio , Area Administrator (559) 651-3035
Ext.3425
Gloria Davalos , Area Administrator (559) 651-3035
Ext.3405
Anabel Gonzalez , Area Administrator (559) 651-3035
Ext.3435
Marcelo Huizar , Area Administrator (559) 651-3035
Ext.3409
Magdalena Milward-Marquez , Accountant (559) 651-3035
Ext.3403
Ermelinda Ozuna , Area Administrator (559) 651-3035
Ext.3410
Shantall Porchia , Program Manager (559) 651-3035
Ext.3404
Sandy Urias , Office Support/Data Entry Technician (559) 651-3035
Ext.3422


Region VII Expanded Learning Programs

tcoe.org/afterschool
7000 Doe Ave., Bldg. 300, Visalia 93291 (559) 651-0155
Virginia Sepeda , Regional Lead/ Project Coordinator (559) 651-0155
Ext.3613


School Health Programs

tcoe.org/health
7000 Doe Avenue, Building 700, Visalia 93291 (559) 651-0130
Nan Arnold , Program Manager (559) 651-0130
Ext.3710
fax: (559) 651-1995
Margarita Quintana , Secretary (559) 651-0130
Ext.3730
Cynthia Bartlett , Credentialed School Nurse (559) 651-0130
Ext.3716
Ana Borba , Credentialed School Nurse (559) 651-0130
Ext.3713
Tamara Cochran , Credentialed School Nurse (559) 651-0130
Ext.3717
Robin Dung , Family Service Worker (559) 651-0130
Ext.3730
Sandra Dutch , Credentialed School Nurse (559) 651-0130
Ext.3715
Jamie Garrett , Credentialed School Nurse (559) 651-0130
Ext.3718
Elaine Grande , Family Service Worker (559) 651-0130
Ext.3730
Noelia Hernandez , Family Service Worker (559) 651-0130
Ext.3730
Nancy Kimura , Credentialed School Nurse (559) 651-0130
Ext.3714
Christina Rodriguez , Credentialed School Nurse (559) 651-0130
Ext.3719
Simon Yoh , SCICON Credentialed School Nurse (559) 539-4007

Child Abuse & Neglect Prevention Program (C.A.N.)
tcoe.org/can
Linda Cemo , C.A.N. Project Coordinator (559) 651-0130
Ext.3712

Nutrition Education Obesity Prevention (NEOP) Program
tcoe.org/nutrition
Robyn Cooper , Program Lead (559) 651-0130
Ext.3723
Alexandra Rogers , Dietitian (559) 651-0130
Ext.3720


SCICON (Clemmie Gill School of Science and Conservation)

tcoe.org/scicon
mailing address: P.O. Box 339, Springville 93265
physical address: 41569 Bear Creek Rd., Springville
(559) 539-2642
fax: (559) 539-2643
Dianne Shew , Administrator (559) 539-2642
Ext.4810
Gabriela Porter , Secretary (559) 539-2642
Ext.4811
Nancy Bruce , Circle J-Norris Ranch Lead Teacher (559) 539-2263
fax: (559) 539-2369
Peyton Ellas , Conference Specialist (559) 539-5142
Bea Humann , Food Service Manager (559) 539-3997
fax: (559) 539-4924
Jennifer Masters , SCICON Liaison (559) 936-7027
Kermit Stevens , Maintenance Supervisor (559) 539-4923
Stein Stoddard , Lead Teacher (559) 539-3513
SCICON Health Center
Simon Yoh, R.N. , School Nurse (559) 539-4007
fax: (559) 539-4926


to Top of Page


Special Services
tcoe.org/special
Tammy Bradford , Assistant Superintendent (559) 730-2910
Ext.5120
fax: (559) 730-2511
Myrna Garcia , Secretary to Assistant Superintendent (559) 730-2910
Ext.5130
Jessica Hinz , Graphic Designer (559) 730-2910
Ext.5124
Jana Rice , Student Information Systems Specialist (559) 730-2910
Ext.5136


Adapted Physical Education
Jennifer Reimer , Administrator (559) 730-2910
Ext.5141
fax: (559) 733-6610
Elisabeth Flores , Secretary (559) 730-2910
Ext.5152


Assistive Technology
Rachel Weaver , Program Manager (559) 730-2910
Ext.5146
fax: (559) 733-6610
Pam Malloy , Secretary (559) 737-6720
Ext.5151
Mike Aulds , Assistive Technology Specialist (559) 737-4078
Ext.6563
Rob Chism , Assistive Technology Specialist (559) 737-4078
Ext.6562
Jesse Ruiz , Lead Assistive Technology Specialist (559) 737-4078
Ext.6561


Behavioral Health Services
Jennifer Newell, Psy.D. , Director (559) 737-6710
Ext.6938

Behavioral Health Services Clinic
1830 S. Central St., Visalia 93277 (559) 730-2969
fax: (559) 730-2991
Dawn Padilla , Office Manager (559) 730-2969
Ext.6822
Nydia Carney , Health Information Specialist (559) 730-2969
Ext.6887
Lori Crouse , Medical Billing Clerk (559) 730-2969
Ext.6886
Misael Gomez , Front Office & Information Clerk (559) 730-2969
Ext.6842
Tanya Gomez , Medical Billing Clerk (559) 730-2969
Ext.6873
Kelly Palmer , Health Information Specialist (559) 730-2969
Ext.6871

Visalia Behavioral Health Services
11535 Ave. 264, Visalia 93277 (559) 737-6710
fax: (559) 737-6711
Patricia Aguilera , Secretary (559) 737-6710
Ext.6901
Deanne Barton, LMFT , Clinical Supervisor (559) 737-6710
Ext.6938
Ray Buchanan, LMFT , Clinical Supervisor (559) 737-6710
Ext.6917


Bright Future Program
11535 Ave. 264, Visalia 93277 (559) 747-3984
fax: (559) 747-3642
Ron Pekarek, M.S., BCBA , Program Manager (559) 747-3984
Ext.6811
Ingrid Covarrubias , Program Secretary (559) 747-3984
Ext.6820
Lori Harding , Administrative Secretary II (559) 747-3984
Ext.6830
Anabel Rivas , Secretary (559) 747-3984
Ext.6820
Bethany Guerra, BCBA , Program Coordinator - Bright Start FACES (559) 747-3984
Ext.6817
Allie Gutierrez , Program Secretary (559) 747-3984
Ext.6831


Deaf and Hard of Hearing Program
Rachel Weaver , Program Manager (559) 730-2910
Ext.5146
Pam Malloy , Secretary (559) 730-2910
Ext.5151
The Hearing Center
11535 Ave. 264, Visalia 93277 (559) 737-6720
Ext.6001
Doug Martin , Audiologist (559) 737-6720
Ext.6001
fax: (559) 737-6722
Pam Malloy , Secretary (559) 737-6720
Ext.5151


Sound Beginnings Preschool for Deaf & Hard-of-Hearing
Rachel Weaver , Program Manager (559) 730-2910
Ext.5146
fax: (559) 733-6610
Pam Malloy , Secretary (559) 737-6720
Ext.5151


Foster Youth Services/Homeless Education
Beth Wilshire , Foster Youth Services Coordinator (559) 730-2910
Ext.5131
Jaime Burnitzki , Foster Youth Liaison/Secretary (559) 730-2910
Ext.5144


Intervention Resource Classrooms
Tiffany Owens-Stark , Program Manager (559) 730-2910
Ext.5147
Lesha Weatherford , Program Secretary (559) 730-2910
Ext.5149
Lupe Aguayo , Program Secretary (559) 737-6710
Ext.6862


Mild to Moderate Programs
Jennifer Reimer , Administrator (559) 730-2910
Ext.5141
fax: (559) 733-6610
Elisabeth Flores , Secretary (559) 730-2910
Ext.5152


Occupational Therapy & Physical Therapy
Rachel Weaver , Program Manager (559) 730-2910
Ext.5146
Pam Malloy , Secretary (559) 737-6720
Ext.5151


Parent Liaisons
Norma Erwin , Parent Liaison (559) 730-2910
Ext.5125
Stephanie Caldera , Parent/School Liaison (559) 740-4321
Ext.6528
Jessica Ceja , Parent/School Liaison (559) 730-2910
Ext.5155
Joy Voita , Parent Liaison (559) 730-2910
Ext.5125


Preschool Program
Joe Martinez , Director of Psychological Services (559) 730-2910
Ext.5164
fax: (559) 733-6610
Lesha Weatherford , Administrative Secretary (559) 730-2910
Ext.5149


Program Specialists
Tammy Bradford , Assistant Superintendent (559) 730-2910
Ext.5120
Myrna Garcia , Secretary to the Assistant Superintendent (559) 730-2910
Ext.5130
Jennifer Biagio , Program Specialist (559) 730-2910
Ext.5140
Victor Carrillo, BCBA , Program Specialist (559) 730-2910
Ext.5160
Jamie Lopes , Program Specialist (559) 730-2910
Ext.5143


Psychological Services
Joe Martinez , Director (559) 730-2910
Ext.5164
Lesha Weatherford , Administrative Secretary (559) 730-2910
Ext.5149
Josh Davis ,School Psychologist (559) 730-2910
Ext.5149
Melissa Del Toro Avina ,School Psychologist (559) 730-2910
Ext.5149
Melissa DiMaggio ,School Psychologist (559) 730-2910
Ext.5149
Heidi Ferreira, BCBA , School Psychologist (559) 730-2910
Ext.5149
Olga Gonzales ,School Psychologist (559) 730-2910
Ext.5149
Sarah Humason, BCBA ,School Psychologist (559) 730-2910
Ext.5149
Anna Loredo ,School Psychologist (559) 730-2910
Ext.5149
Emily Rivera, BCBA , School Psychologist (559) 730-2910
Ext.5149
Sylvia Rodriguez , School Psychologist (559) 730-2910
Ext.5149
Lynsi Watson , School Psychologist (559) 730-2910
Ext.5149
Kate Wu , School Psychologist (559) 730-2910
Ext.5149


Alternative Achievement Program
River Bend School
1800 N. Lovers Ln., Visalia 93292
(559) 730-7761
Shane Farmer , Program Specialist (559) 730-7761
fax: (559) 730-7442
Lupe Aguayo , Program Secretary (559) 730-7761
Meade Williams , Mental Health Clinician (559) 730-7761


Severely Handicapped Programs
Sarah Hamilton , Administrator (559) 730-2910
Ext.5128
fax: (559) 730-2511
Melody Camarillo , Administrative Secretary / Transportation Services (559) 730-2910
Ext.5133
Ter Xiong , Technology Specialist/Severely Handicapped Programs (559) 688-2868
Ext.6565


Severely Handicapped - Visalia Area
Occupational Training Program
3102 E. Houston Ave., Visalia 93292
Carrie Stephens , Program Manager (559) 733-1992
Ext.6510
fax: (559) 733-2651
Donna Cargill , School Secretary II (559) 733-1992
Ext.6221
Hilda Quintana , School Secretary II (559) 733-1992
Ext.6220
Annie R. Mitchell Elementary School SDC
2121 E. Laura St., Visalia 93292 (559) 733-6071
COS Community Based Instruction
915 S. Mooney Blvd., Visalia 93277 (559) 901-0933
Conyer Elementary School SDC
814 S. Sowell, Visalia 93277 (559) 627-1793
Divisadero Middle School SDC
1200 S. Divisadero St., Visalia 93277 (559) 733-6488
El Diamante High School SDC
5100 W. Whitendale Ave., Visalia 93277 (559) 624-0380
(559) 635-4374
Global Learning Academy SDC
1051 Robin Dr., Visalia 93291 (559) 624-0193
(559) 624-0728
Golden Oak Elementary School SDC
1700 N. Lovers Lane, Visalia 93292 (559) 733-6984
(559) 730-2736
Golden West High School SDC
1717 N. McAuliff, Visalia 93292 (559) 635-8329
Green Acres Middle School SDC
1147 N. Mooney Blvd., Visalia 93291 (559) 624-1848
Linwood Elementary School SDC
3129 S. Linwood, Visalia 93277 (559) 733-6108
(559) 739-7684
Mt. Whitney High School SDC
Rm G4, 900 S. Conyer, Visalia 93277 (559) 636-9070
(559) 786-0530
Occupational Training Program Learning Center
3102 E. Houston Ave., Visalia 93292 (559) 733-1992
Pinkham Elementary School SDC
2200 E. Tulare, Room 13, Visalia 93292
2200 E. Tulare, Room 35, Visalia 93292
(559) 733-7853
(559) 733-7853
Ridgeview Middle School SDC
3315 N. Akers, Visalia 93291 (559) 622-3308
Visalia Community Based Instruction I
2606 E. Valley Oaks Dr., Visalia 93292 (559) 730-2644
Visalia Community Based Instruction II
3110 E. Houston Ave., Room 31, Visalia 93292 (559) 730-7655


Severely Handicapped - Tulare Area
Maple Learning Complex
509 W. Maple, Tulare 93274
Rebecca Hendrickson , Program Manager (559) 688-2868
Ext.6412
fax: (559) 684-8836
Hope Flores , School Secretary II (559) 688-2868
Ext.6410
Odilia Linares , School Secretary II (559) 688-2868
Ext.6416
Alice G. Mulcahy Middle School SDC
1001 W. Sonora, Tulare 93274 (559) 685-7250
Ext.300
Alila Elementary School SDC
850 W. Washington, Earlimart 93219 (661) 849-8422
Garden Elementary School SDC
640 E. Pleasant, Tulare 93274 (559) 686-1008
Live Oak Middle School SDC
980 N. Laspina, Tulare 93274 (559) 687-7310
Ext.308
Maple Learning Center
509 W. Maple, Tulare 93274 (559) 688-2868
Maple Elementary School SDC
640 W. Cross, Tulare 93274 (559) 685-7346
(559) 685-7383
Mission Oak High School SDC
3442 E. Bardsley, Tulare 93274 (559) 687-7308
Ext.1801
Pixley Elementary School SDC
Drawer P, 300 N. School St., Pixley 93256 (559) 757-3131
Ext.2610
Tulare Community Based Instruction I
948 North H Street, Tulare 93274 (559) 688-6220
Tulare Community Based Instruction II
830 S. Blackstone, Tulare 93274 (559) 684-9726
Tulare Union High School SDC
755 E. Tulare Ave., Tulare 93274 (559) 686-4761
Ext.3600
Tulare Western High School SDC
824 W. Maple, Tulare 93274 (559) 685-1349
Wilson Elementary School SDC
955 E. Tulare Ave., Tulare 93274 (559) 687-6411
(559) 687-6410


Severely Handicapped - Porterville Area
L.B. Hill Learning Center - www.tcoe.org/Special/LBHill
1051 S. Plano, Porterville 93257

Cathy Machado , Program Manager

(559) 781-0843
Ext.6310
fax: (559) 783-8473
Patti Ayala , School Secretary II (559) 781-0843
Ext.6320
Christina Ogas , School Secretary II (559) 781-0843
Ext.6321
Bartlett Middle School SDC
335 North G St., Porterville 93257 (559) 782-7100
Burton Middle School SDC
1155 N. Elderwood, Room 504, Porterville 93257 (559) 781-2671
Granite Hills High School SDC
1701 E. Putnam Ave., Porterville 93257 (559) 784-4579
L.B. Hill Learning Center
1051 S. Plano, Porterville 93257 (559) 781-0843
Los Robles School SDC
500 E. Mulberry, Porterville 93257 (559) 793-1956
Monache High School SDC
960 N. Newcomb St., Porterville 93257 (559) 784-8539
Olive Street School SDC
255 W. Olive, Porterville 93257 (559) 782-7190
Porterville High School SDC
465 W. Olive Ave., Porterville 93257 (559) 793-1980
Porterville College Community Based Instruction
100 E. College Ave., Porterville 93257 (559) 791-2338
Porterville Community Based Instruction I
1900 S. Newcomb, Suite D, Porterville 93257 (559) 784-0418
Porterville Community Based Instruction II
900 W. Pioneer, Porterville 93257 (559) 782-7030
Ext.4732
Reagan Elementary SDC
340 N. Harvard Ave., Lindsay 93247 (559) 562-1311
Summit Charter Academy Lombardi Campus SDC
1509 N. Lombardi, Porterville 93257 (559) 788-6445
Summit Charter Collegiate Academy SDC
15550 Redwood, Porterville 93257 (559) 788-6440
Terra Bella Elementary SDC
9364 Road 238, Terra Bella 93270 (559) 535-8707
Vandalia School SDC
271 E. College, Porterville 93257 (559) 782-7260
Ext.2834

Severely Handicapped - North County
Yettem Learning Center
14246 Avenue 384, P.O. Box 247, Yettem 93670
Jill Santivanez , Administrator (559) 528-6925
Ext.6210
fax: (559) 528-1430
Linda Corral , School Secretary II (559) 528-6925
Ext.6275
Cutler Elementary SDC
40532 Road 128, Room 205, Cutler 93615 (559) 528-0148
Dinuba Community Based Instruction
166 E. Fresno St., Suite B, Dinuba 93618 (559) 596-0878
Dinuba High School SDC
340 E. Kern, Room 523, Dinuba 93618 (559) 591-6227
El Monte Middle School SDC
42111 Road 128, Room 1A, Orosi 93647 (559) 528-6003
Exeter Community Based Instruction
212 North A St., Exeter 93221 (559) 592-9893
Exeter Union High School SDC
505 Rocky Hill Dr., Room 54, Exeter 93221 (559) 592-4280
Ext. 354
Farmersville Jr. High School SDC
650 N. Virginia, Room 36, Farmersville 93223 (559) 747-0896
F.J. White Learning Center SDC
700 N. Cypress, Room 52, Woodlake 93286 (559) 564-8483
Lincoln Elementary School SDC
333 South D St., Room 28, Exeter 93221 (559) 594-5456
Orosi High School SDC
41815 Road 128, Room 904, Orosi 93647 (559) 528-1667
Rocky Hill Elementary School SDC
313 Sequoia Dr., Room 5, Exeter 93221 (559) 592-5796
Roosevelt Elementary School SDC
1311 Euclid, Room 30, Dinuba 93618
1311 Euclid, Room 31, Dinube 93618
(559) 595-7340
(559) 595-7337
Washington Intermediate School SDC
1150 N. Hayes, Room G5, Dinuba 93618 (559) 595-7256
Wilson Middle School SDC
710 W. Maple, Room 13, Exeter 93221 (559) 592-2144
Ext.2278
Woodlake Union High School SDC
400 W. Whitney, Room 70, Woodlake 93286 (559) 564-3307
Ext.370
Yettem Learning Center
14246 Avenue 384, P.O. Box 247, Yettem 93670 (559) 528-6925


Severely Handicapped - Bright Start Parent/Infant Programs
Bright Start Parent/Infant Program
11535 Ave. 264, Visalia 93277
Ron Pekarek, M.S., BCBA , Program Manager (559) 747-3984
Ext.6811
fax: (559) 740-4323

Porterville Bright Start Parent/Infant Program
1051 S. Plano, Porterville 93257 (559) 783-2405
Zeny Yang Xiong , Secretary (559) 783-2405
Ext.6720

Visalia Bright Start Parent/Infant Program
11535 Ave. 264, Visalia 93277 (559) 740-4321
Cathy Jordan , Secretary (559) 740-4321
Ext.6511
Tammy Taylor , Secretary (559) 740-4321
Ext.6512

Yettem Bright Start Parent/Infant Program
14246 Avenue 384, Yettem 93670 (559) 528-9539


Speech and Language Services
Rachel Weaver , Program Manager (559) 730-2910
Ext.5146
Pam Malloy , Secretary (559) 737-6720
Ext.5151


Visually Impaired
Rachel Weaver , Program Manager (559) 730-2910
Ext.5146
fax: (559) 733-6610
Pam Malloy , Secretary (559) 737-6720
Ext.5151


to Top of Page



Jim Vidak, County Superintendent of Schools
Tulare County Office of Education
All mail to: P.O. Box 5091, Visalia, CA 93278-5091
Physical address: 6200 S. Mooney Blvd., Visalia, CA 93277
phone: (559) 733-6300 • fax: (559) 627-5219

| Home Page | Site Index |

Please direct web site problems or comments to tcoeweb@tcoe.org.

Copyright © 2017, Tulare County Office of Education