TCOE Home Page
Tulare County Regional Science Olympiad
2011
Home
Registration
Forms

Q & A
General Information
& Rules
Membership
Information
Schedules &
Updates


2009 Division A Results

Overall Team Winners
Place School
1st place Palm Elementary School (Orosi) - Green Team
2nd place Golden Valley Elementary School (Orosi) - Yellow Team
3rd place - tie Golden Valley Elementary School (Orosi) - Purple Team
Palm Elementary School (Orosi) - White Team
Individual Event Winners
Event 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
A is for Anatomy Golden Valley Purple Royal Oaks White Grand View
Barge Building Oak Grove White Cottonwood Creek #2 Hurley Black
Boggle Science Oak Grove White Freedom Elem. Golden Valley Yellow
Can Race Sundale School Hurley Black Golden Valley Yellow
Circuit Wizardry Palm School Green Golden Valley Yellow Crowley White
Crossword Science Golden Valley Purple Royal Oaks Black Golden Valley Yellow
Don't Bug Me Hurley Black Sundale School Freedom Elem.
Egg Drop JFK Green Freedom Elem. Grand View
Estimania Royal Oaks White Palm White Hurley Black
Mystery Architecture Royal Oaks Black Cottonwood Creek #1 Oak Grove White
Pentathlon Hurley Black Palm Green Golden Valley Yellow
Picture This Palm White Golden Valley Yellow Golden Valley Purple
Reflection Relay Palm White Palm Green Freedom Elem.
Rock Hound Palm White Palm Green JFK White
Solar Collector Freedom Elem. Hurley Black Hurley White
Tennis Ball Catapult Royal Oaks Black Palm Green Palm White
Water Rockets Golden Valley Yellow Hurley Black Golden Valley Purple
Write It / Do It Palm White Palm Green Sundale School


2009 Division B Results

Overall Team Winners
Place School
1st place Green Acres Middle School (Visalia) - Green Team
2nd place Palo Verde Union Elementary School (Tulare) - Black Team
3rd place St. Aloysius School (Tulare) - White Team
4th place Green Acres Middle School (Visalia) - Black Team
5th place Green Acres Middle School (Visalia) - White Team
6th place Divisadero Middle School (Visalia) - Red Team
Individual Event Winners
Event 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Amphibians & Reptiles Green Acres Green Divisadero Gold Palo Verde Black Green Acres Orange
Anatomy St. Aloysius White St. Aloysius Blue Green Acres Orange Green Acres Green
Bio Process Lab St. Aloysius White Palo Verde Black St. Aloysius Blue Green Acres Green
Compute This Divisadero Red Green Acres Black Green Acres Green St. Aloysius White
Crave the Wave Green Acres Green Divisadero Red Green Acres Black St. Aloysius White
Disease Detective Green Acres Orange Green Acres Black Green Acres White Green Acres Green
Dynamic Planet Green Acres Green Green Acres White Palo Verde Black St. Aloysius White
Ecology Palo Verde Black St. Aloysius White Valley Oak Green Acres Green
Elevated Bridge Palo Verde Black Palo Verde Yellow St. Aloysius Blue St. Aloysius White
Environmental Chemistry St. Aloysius White Palo Verde Black Green Acres Green Valley Oak
Experimental Design Green Acres Black Green Acres White Green Acres Green Palo Verde Black
Fossils Green Acres Black Valley Oak Green Acres Green Divisadero Red
Meteorology Green Acres Orange Palo Verde Yellow Green Acres Black St. Aloysius White
Pentathlon Green Acres Green Divisadero Red Green Acres Black Green Acres Orange
Physical Science Lab Green Acres Green Green Acres Black Green Acres White Green Acres Orange
Reach for the Stars Green Acres Green Green Acres Black St. Aloysius White Palo Verde Black
Road Scholar Green Acres Green Green Acres White Palo Verde Yellow Palo Verde Green
Robo Cross Green Acres Green Palo Verde Black St. Aloysius Blue Green Acres Black
Science Crime
Busters
Green Acres White Green Acres Black Green Acres Green Green Acres Orange
Scrambler St. Aloysius Blue Palo Verde Black La Joya Green El Monte Maroon
Trajectory Green Acres Green St. Aloysius White Palo Verde Black El Monte Black
Wright Stuff Palo Verde Black St. Aloysius White Green Acres Green St. Aloysius Blue
Write It / Do It El Monte Black Palo Verde Black Divisadero Red St. Aloysius White


2009 Division C Results
Overall Team Winners
Place School
1st place Redwood High School - Blue Team
2nd place Exeter Union High School - Blue Team
3rd place Redwood High School - White Team
4th place Tulare Western High School
5th place Mt. Whitney High School
6th place Tulare Union High School
Individual Event Winners
Event 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Astronomy Tulare Union Redwood Blue Mt. Whitney Exeter Blue
Cell Biology Exeter Blue Golden West Gold Redwood White Mt. Whitney
Chemistry Lab Redwood White Tulare Union Redwood Blue Exeter Blue
Disease Detective Redwood White Exeter Blue Redwood Blue Exeter Gold
Dynamic Planet Tulare Western Redwood White Tulare Union Redwood Blue
Ecology Tulare Union Golden West Gold Exeter Blue Redwood Blue
Egg-O-Naut Redwood White Redwood Blue Tulare Western Mission Oak
Electric Vehicle Redwood Blue Tulare Western Exeter Gold Golden West Gold
Elevated Bridge Redwood Blue Golden West White Golden West Gold Mt. Whitney
Environmental Chemistry Redwood Blue Tulare Union Exeter Blue Mt. Whitney
Experimental Design Golden West White Redwood Blue Tulare Union Exeter Blue
Forensics Redwood Blue Exeter Gold Golden West White Tulare Western
Fossils Tulare Western Redwood Blue Exeter Blue Tulare Union
Health Science Exeter Blue Golden West Gold Redwood White Mission Oak
Herpetology Exeter Blue Redwood Blue Tulare Western Redwood White
It's About Time Tulare Western Redwood Blue Redwood White Exeter Blue
Physics Lab Golden West Gold Mt. Whitney Redwood Blue Redwood White
Picture This Redwood Blue Golden West White Exeter Blue Redwood White
Remote Sensing Tulare Western Exeter Blue Redwood Blue Exeter Gold
Technical Problem Solving Redwood White Exeter Blue Mt. Whitney Tulare Union
Trajectory Exeter Gold Redwood Blue Redwood White Tulare Western
Write It / Do It Redwood White Redwood Blue Exeter Gold Tulare Union