2022 Results

30 Schools, 463 Students

7th Grade Team Bowl

Superior - Blue RibbonExcellent - Red Ribbon
TOP SCORERS
Oak Grove Elementary
Julianne Arakaki
Sarah Butt
Paula Caffarel
Emma Diaz
Kaden Duncan
 
Additional Superior Teams
Cherry Avenue Middle School
Andrew Navarro
Sophia Castillo
Yen Truong Thi
Chaos Quintana
Landon King
 
Green Acres Middle School
Caleb Spink
Scarlet Boyle
Landon Guenter
Michela Pasquini
Stryder Gailey
 
La Joya Middle School
Adrianna Esteban
Annie Yan
Elodee Taylor
Phoenix Nunez
Preston Young
 
Oak Grove Elementary
Emma Featherston
Bianca Lumapas
Agamveer Multani
Ford Tovey
Randy Velasco
 
Ridgeview Middle School
Amaya Chavez
Beau Scholl
Brody Mascia
Makayla Malmsten
Sehrish Hirani
  
St. Paul’s School
Abby Rodriguez
Ivan Rodriguez
Ethan Coelho
Sam Tekeste
Suhana Malli
Burton Middle School
Amari Branch
Eduardo Leon
Alyssa Billena
Jonathan Panuco
Nicholas Chavez
 
Green Acres Middle School
Angel Bombela
Chloe Miller
Patrick Bixler
Valeria Rojas-Perez
William Schafer
 
Live Oak Middle School
Brandon Tabacco
Bryan Mora
Jed Langley
Mitch King
Sebastian Saracho
 
Los Tules Middle School
Alexis Dawson-West
Chloe Cisneros
Cora Trejo
Nataly Urena
Serena Bonilla
 
Ridgeview Middle School
Andrew Mikhael
Bryce Melgar
Jodvir Sangha
William Reardon
 
Sequoia Union School
Ava Blevins
Colton Lang
Ella Higareda
Jacob Howell
Wade Myers
 
Sequoia Union School
Annie Neufield
Blake Holland
Harlyn Kausen
Justin Howell
Nicho Keel

8th Grade Team Bowl

Superior - Blue RibbonExcellent - Red Ribbon

TOP SCORERS
Ridgeview Middle School
Isabelle Wu
Junwoo Kim
Nathan Zetino

Sycamore Valley Academy
Axl Menard
Leslie Rivera
Owen Zuniga
Yong Lee
Zach Smith

Additional Superior Teams
Green Acres Middle School
April Redding
Cecily Hawkins
Francisco Salazar
Thai Dunh
 
Live Oak Middle School
Jake Cooley
Jaslene Bhagtana
JJ Torrez
Kent Tucker
Tarek Aly
 
Rockford Elementary
Allison Plumlee
Brogan Galloway
Evan Pugh
Mollie Gillis
Thomas Kramer
 
St. Paul’s School
Audrey Barber
Colton Moore
Dhruv Patel
Liam Curtiss
Lila Krebsbach

Liberty Elementary
Cameron DeFevere
Emily Herrera
Nayla Orozco
Rocco Barreto
Ryan Matthews
 
Liberty Elementary
Eli Young
Mia Almares
Sebastian Hernandez
Chloe Garcia
Truman Hughes
 
Los Tules Middle School
Daniella Delgado Marquez
Gabrail McCadden
Jesus Marquez
Michiko Francisco
 
Oak Grove Elementary
Erin McDonnell
Gavin Oblad
Mia Larsen
Zachary Tomooka
Hayley Urena
 
Sequoia Middle School
Benicio Mecdonza
Isaak Snavely
Isabela Cross
Juan Pablo Torres
Zach Tolentino
 
Three Rivers School
Aaliyah Paggi
Jayla Karplus
Anna Villavicencio
Audrey Das
Naveen Sall

7th Grade Pro Bowl Top Scoring Team

Brody Mascia, Ridgeview Middle School
Caleb Spink, Green Acres Middle School
Cora Trejo, Los Tules Middle School

Natalie Herrera, St. Anne’s School

8th Grade Pro Bowl Top Scoring Team

Lisa Angel, Palo Verde Elementary
Lysander Barboza, La Joya Middle School
Ruben Garrido, Burton Middle School
Vincent Marcovatcio, Sequoia Union School
Yong Lee, Sycamore Valley Academy

7th Grade Overall Power Bowl Winners

PlaceLarge SchoolSmall School
1stSophia Castillo
Cherry Avenue Middle School, Tulare
Sarah Butt
Oak Grove Elementary School, Visalia
2ndAudrie Larios
Live Oak Middle School, Tulare
Abby Rodriguez
St. Paul's School, Visalia
3rdBrody Mascia
Ridgeview Middle School, Visalia
Colton Lang
Sequoia Union School, Lemon Cove
4thMitch King
Live Oak Middle School, Tulare
Julianne Arakaki
Oak Grove Elementary School, Visalia
5thWilliam Schafer
Green Acres Middle School, Visalia
Ford Tovey
Oak Grove Elementary School, Visalia


8th Grade Overall Power Bowl Winners

PlaceLarge SchoolSmall School
1st Francisco Salazar
Green Acres Middle School, Visalia
Yong Lee
Sycamore Valley Academy, Visalia
2nd Junwoo Kim
Ridgeview Middle School, Visalia
Nicolas Wilkinson
St. Anne's School, Porterville
3rd Jackson Lawrence
Alpine Vista School, Tulare
Liam Curtiss
St. Paul's School, Visalia
4th Jesus Tinoco
Alpine Vista School, Tulare
Dhruv Patel
St. Paul's School, Visalia
5thEmmerson Minnick
Green Acres Middle School, Visalia
Allison Plumlee
Rockford School, Porterville