Tulare County Office of Education Staff
Use your browser's "Find" feature to search for an employee by name.

Administration

Tim A. Hire, County Superintendent of Schools (559) 733-6301
Ext. 1101
fax: (559) 627-5219
Marlene Moreno, Executive Assistant to the Superintendent (559) 733-6302
Ext. 1102
Jennifer Fisher, Administrative Secretary (559) 733-6172
Ext. 1103
Robert Herman, Communications Director (559) 733-6606
Ext. 1104
Nayirah Dosu, Communications Specialist (559) 302-3667
Ext. 1107


California Center on Teaching Careers

tcoe.org/CCTC
 (800) 336-6549
Marvin Lopez, Executive Director (559) 730-2695
Ext. 1342
Emily Walker, Program Manager(559) 730-9956
Ext. 1344
Jose Covarrubias, Recruitment Support Technician(559) 302-3665
Ext. 1358
Ashley Eastman, Senior Recruitment Specialist (559) 302-3623
Ext. 1350
Jonathan Mendoza, Recruitment Support Technician
(559) 733-6486
Ext. 1346


California Friday Night Live Partnership

tcoe.org/cfnlp
Lynne Goodwin, MPA, Administrator (559) 733-6496
Ext. 1268
fax: (559) 737-4231
Nani Dodson, Program Analyst (559) 733-6496
Ext. 1266
Sara Parsons, Project Specialist (559) 733-6496
Ext. 1262
Gina Rodriguez, Program Analyst (559) 733-6496
Ext. 1270
Katelyn Williford, Grant Coordinator (559) 733-6496
Ext. 1264
Azulie Wilson, Project Specialist(559) 733-6496
Ext. 1260
vacant , Program Analyst (559) 733-6496
Ext. 1274
vacant , Technical Assistance Coordinator(559) 733-6496
Ext. 1263


CHARACTER COUNTS!

tcoe.org/CharacterCounts
Kelley Petty, CHARACTER COUNTS! Coordinator (559) 740-4303
Ext. 1301
fax: (559) 739-0315
Kathleen Green-Martins, Project Coordinator (559) 737-6350
Ext. 1302
Gene Mendes, Character Education Facilitator (559) 737-6349
Ext. 1303 

 

Business Services
tcoe.org/business
Fernie Marroquin, Ed.D., Assistant Superintendent, Business Services (559) 733-6474
Ext. 1201
fax: (559) 737-4378
Shelly DiCenzo, Administrative Legal Assistant (559) 733-6312
Ext. 1202

External Business Services
Sarah Smigiera, Director (559) 733-6338
Ext. 1401
fax: (559) 737-4058
Lilly Garcia, Secretary (559) 733-6339
Ext. 1402
Victoria Anderson, External Business Services Technician(559) 733-6873
Ext. 1407
Cori Bernal, External Business Services Technician(559) 733-6311
Ext. 1410
Mary Enevoldsen, External Business Services Technician
(559) 730-2505
Ext.1414
Maria Flores, External Business Services Technician (559) 737-4484
Ext. 1408
Jesus Garcia, External Business Services Technician (559) 739-0318
Ext. 1416
Iliana Gonzales, External Business Services Technician(559) 733-6872
Ext. 1403
Patricia Gutierrez-Murillo, External Business Services Technician (559) 733-6460
Ext. 1405
Justine Limas, Accountant(559) 737-4237
Ext. 1404
Christina Loya, Accountant (559) 733-6450
Ext. 1406
Mark Martinez, Accounting Officer (559) 737-4322
Ext. 1409
Dorie May, Accountant(559) 302-3676
Ext. 1419
Alma Rooney, Payroll and Retirement Specialist(559) 733-6875
Ext. 1412
Ofelia Trevino-Toste, Accountant (559) 730-2731
Ext. 1411
Jesse Velasquez, Payroll and Retirement Specialist(559) 733-6470
Ext. 1415
Isaac Velcoff, Accountant(559) 302-3628
Ext. 1417
Alma Zepeda, Accountant(559) 730-2683
Ext. 1413

General Services
Jeff Ramsay, Director (559) 733-6601
Ext. 1204
Sarah Kalmink, Secretary (559) 739-0320
Ext. 1205
Maintenance and Operations
Roger Beavers, Director (559) 730-2749
Ext. 1221
fax: (559) 737-4044
Doe Custodial (6:00am - 10:00pm) (559) 302-3658
Ext. 1231
Mooney Custodial (6:00am - 10:00pm) (559) 302-3657
Ext. 1230

Internal Business Services
Jody Arriaga, Director (559) 730-2751
Ext. 1502
fax: (559) 733-6570
Cristal Davis, Fiscal Secretary (559) 733-6214
Ext. 1510
Blanca Avila, Accountant (559) 730-9953
Ext. 1504
Lauren Campbell, Business Services Technician (559) 730-9955
Ext. 1516
Tracy Clark, Accounting Officer (559) 733-6691
Ext. 1501
Erika Delgado , Accountant (559) 302-3646
Ext. 1507
Randy Elzig, Program Accounting Specialist (559) 733-6934
Ext. 1506
Rebekah Gomez, Business Services Technician(559) 733-6420
Ext. 1512
Samantha Gong, Accountant (559) 737-4064
Ext. 1519
Maria Lara, Accountant (559) 302-3655
Ext. 1524
Breanna Linebarger, Accountant (559) 733-6145
Ext. 1509
Brenda Moreno, Business Services Technician (559) 733-6171
Ext. 1511
Megan Motsenbocker, Accountant (559) 733-6332
Ext. 1508
Anthony Paz, Delivery/Supply/Mail Clerk(559) 733-6680
Ext. 1505
Linda Peña, Business Services Technician (559) 730-9954
Ext. 1513
Kareli Perez, Business Services Technician(559) 739-0313
Ext. 1522
Beatrice Ruelas, Business Services Technician
(559) 730-2519
Ext. 1517
Janelle Smith, Business Services Technician (559) 733-6650
Ext. 1514
Melvie Tamayo, Business Services Technician (559) 733-6028
Ext. 1515
Juan Torres, Business Services Technician (559) 730-2732
Ext. 1518
Christina Valdés, Business Services Technician (559) 737-6328
Ext. 1523
Debi Watts, Business Services Technician (559) 730-2753
Ext. 1520

Information Systems
Bruce Storer, Director (559) 730-2900
Ext. 1601
fax: (559) 625-9581
IS Helpdeskis.helpdesk@tcoe.org (559) 730-2900
Ext. 1660
or 302-3627
Jared Atkinson, System Administrator (559) 730-2900
Ext. 1619
David Barrios, Network Engineer (559) 730-2900
Ext. 1618
Scott Castillo, Network Engineer (559) 730-2900
Ext. 1629
Isaac Celedon, System Support Specialist (559) 730-2900
Ext. 1628
Yasmeen Contreras, Helpdesk Support Specialist(559) 730-2900
Ext. 1626
Michael Cox, System Administrator (559) 730-2900
Ext. 1604
Jordan Davis, System Support Specialist (559) 730-2900
Ext. 1623
Paul Harrington, Systems Programmer Analyst (559) 730-2900
Ext. 1612
Gilbert Hernandez, Application Manager (559) 730-2900
Ext. 1607
Patrick Himes, Helpdesk Support Specialist(559) 730-2900
Ext. 1625
Jacob Rivas, System Analyst (559) 730-2900
Ext. 1614
Ly Yang, Senior Programmer Analyst (559) 730-2900
Ext.1613

ProYouth HEART Program
(a TCOE fiscal agency) 
Marie Pinto, Ed.D., Chief Executive Director (559) 374-2030
Human Resources
tcoe.org/hr
Dedi Somavia, Assistant Superintendent(559) 733-6306
Ext.1702
fax:(559) 627-4670
fax: (559) 733-6688 (Personnel Technicians & HR Analysts)
Chris Meyer, Director of Human Resources & Risk Management(559) 302-3678
Ext.1727
Ramon Garcia, Administrative/Executive Secretary(559) 733-6322
Ext.1703
Amber Arriola-Mattson, Personnel Technician(559) 302-3673
Ext.1726
Mary Baltazar, Human Resources Analyst(559) 733-6325
Ext.1704
Chris Feierbach, Personnel Technician(559) 739-0317
Ext.1721
Linda Hamilton, Personnel Support Technician(559) 733-6401
Ext.1709
Alexandrea Huerta, Human Resources Specialist(559) 737-4363
Ext.1711
Sydney Jones, Human Resources Specialist(559) 733-6752
Ext.1706
Nicole Little, Human Resources Specialist(559) 730-2548
Ext.1707
Maria Marquez, Personnel Technician(559) 737-6321
Ext.1710
Stephanie Mendoza-Sanchez,
Human Resources Receptionist/Assistant
(559) 730-2968
Ext.1719
Danica Nadler, Receptionist(559) 733-6300
Ext.1100
Laura Rodriguez, Personnel Technician(559) 733-6053
Ext.1712
Jill Ruckman, Personnel Technician(559) 302-3664
Ext.1718
Sarah Santano, Human Resources Analyst(559) 733-6330
Ext.1713
Helen Tapia, Personnel Technician

(559) 302-3672
Ext. 1725

Aubrey Zigler, Personnel Technician(559) 739-0316
Ext.1720

Live Scan Fingerprinting


(559) 302-3650

Credentials/Retirement
Sara Marvin, Credentials/Retirement Analyst(559) 733-6859
Ext.1715
                                                                                                  fax:(559) 627-4670
Terry Ashford, Credentials/Retirement Technician(559) 730-2542
Ext.1717
Liz Bonner, Credentials/Retirement Technician(559) 302-3632
Ext.1723
Senaida Gonzales, Credentials/Retirement Technician(559) 733-6308
Ext.1716
Monica Lara, Credentials/Retirement Technician(559) 302-3645
Ext.1724
Instructional Services
tcoe.org/instruct
 
District Support Services Branch
Andrea Perez, Assistant Superintendent, District Support Services(559) 302-3633
Ext. 3109
fax: (559) 739-0310
Brook Killingsworth, Secretary to Assistant Superintendent(559) 733-6326
Ext. 3102


College and Career

tcoe.org/CollegeCareer
Martin Frolli, Ed.D., Administrator(559) 739-0319
Ext. 3103
fax: (559) 739-0310
Therese Arnold, Services Support Specialist (559) 739-0314
Ext. 3106
Shelsy Hutchison, College and Career Engagement Specialist(559) 302-3671
Ext. 1123
Lori Narahara, College and Career Engagement Specialist(559) 302-3669
Ext. 1125
McKenna Salazar, College and Career Engagement Specialist(559) 302-3670
Ext. 3119
Services for Education & Employment (SEE)
tcoe.org/see
626 N. Akers St., Visalia 93291(559) 733-6730
  
fax: (559) 737-4074
Darlene Tyndal, Employment Services Coordinator(559) 730-2737
Ext. 4321
A Ticket to Success
(Social Security benefits planning and job assistance)
tcoe.org/tickettowork
Fresno Workforce Connection / A Ticket to Success
3302 N. Blackstone Ave., Fresno 93726 
Rebeca DeLeon, Employment & Benefits Specialist(559) 230-4012
Visalia Employment Connection / A Ticket to Success
4025 W. Noble Ave., Visalia 93277 
Joe Garza, Employment & Benefits Specialist(559) 713-5164
Visalia SEE / A Ticket to Success
626 N. Akers St., Room 1, Visalia 93277(559) 730-2737
or toll-free:(800) 540-0307
fax: (559) 635-8754
Sarah Barba, Client Retention Assistant(559) 730-2737
Ext. 4322
Mang Chang, Employment & Benefits Specialist(559) 730-2737
Ext. 4325
Benny Rivera, Employment & Benefits Specialist(559) 730-2737
Ext. 4324
Rhonda Souza, Employment & Benefits Specialist(559) 730-2737
Ext. 4323
Workforce Development Services
tcoe.org/see
Porterville SEE Workforce Development
629 N. Main, Porterville 93257(559) 782-4773
fax: (559) 782-4783
Nou Cha , Youth Development Specialist 
Porterville SEE Workforce Development/Employment Connection
1063 W. Henderson Ave., Porterville 93257(559) 788-1493
Jennifer Ramos, Youth Development Specialist(559) 788-1417
Ext. 4302
Marilyn Reser, Eligibility Specialist Assistant(559) 788-1417
Steve Tellez, Youth Development Specialist(559) 788-1493
Ext. 4301
Visalia SEE Workforce Development
626 N. Akers Street, Visalia 93291(559) 733-6730
fax: (559) 737-4074
Sarah Barba, Eligibility/Client Retention Assistant(559) 730-6730
Ext. 4322
Jaime Barragan, Trainer(559) 733-6730
Ext. 4307
Amber Trulli, Budget & Operations Clerk(559) 733-6730
Ext. 4303


Educational Resource Services (ERS)

tcoe.org/ers
7000 Doe Avenue, Suite A, Visalia 93291(559) 651-3031
Samantha Tate, Administrator(559) 651-3831
Ext. 3301
fax: (559) 651-1012
Ivette Lopez, Secretary to the ERS Administrator and support for Bethany Rader(559) 651-3041
Ext. 3305

Instructional Consultants/Specialists
Arcy Alafa, Mathematics Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3339
Jenean Bray, English Language Arts/ELD and Instructional Rounds Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3353
Timothy Budz, English Language Arts/ELD and Instructional Rounds Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3353
Sandi Cahill, English Language Arts/ELD and Instructional Rounds Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3355
Ryann Derington, English Language Arts/ELD Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3352
Katherine Goyette, Educational Technology & Integrated Studies Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3325
Laura Gunning, English Language Arts/English Language Development and History/Social Science Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
McKenzi Hurick, Mathematics Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
Julie Joseph, Mathematics Instructional Consultant(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3330
Joseph Lamb, Mathematics Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3332
Nicholas Lopez, Mathematics Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3337
Jared Marr, STEM Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3323
Marla Martin, English Language Arts/ELD Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3351
Tammy Milligan, English Language Arts/ELD Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3351
Nancy Nagatani, Mathematics Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
Kate Stover, Visual & Performing Arts Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 741-0809
Ext. 3371
Stephanie Verners, CVNIC Grant Director(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3305
Kim Webb, Mathematics Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3331

Instructional Consultants Support Staff
Saul Altamirano, Instructional Consultant Support Technician for Arcy Alafa, Joseph Lamb, Nicholas Lopez, Kim Webb(559) 651-1281
Ext. 3340
Gerald Arellano, Instructional Consultant Support Technician for Jenean Bray, Tim Budz, Ryann Derington, Marla Martin, Tammy Milligan(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3363
Caroline Koontz, CVNIC Grant Coordinator(559) 651-0548
Ext. 3333
Evelin Lopez, Instructional Consultant Support Technician for Julie Joseph, Jared Marr, Carl Veater, Stephanie Verners(559) 651-3548
Ext. 3338
Christina Sartuche, Instructional Consultant Support Technician for Sandi Cahill, Katherine Goyette, Justin Paredes, Kate Stover(559) 651-2130
Ext. 3339
Olivia Velasquez, Business & Program Analyst(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3302

Library Media Services
Debra Lockwood, Library Media Supervisor(559) 651-3042
Ext. 3310
fax: (559) 651-1012
Doug Cairns, Instructional Technology Specialist(559) 651-3045
Ext. 3320
Maria Ortiz, Library Media Technician(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3312
Kim Rice, Library Media Technician(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3313
Sara Torabi, Instructional Consultant Support/Library Media Technician(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3304
Steve Woods, Instructional Technology Specialist(559) 651-3077
Ext. 3321

Library/Multimedia Portal
Materials request: library@ersconnect.org

(559) 651-3031

Theatre Company

tcoe.org/theatreco
7000 Doe Avenue, Suite A, Visalia 93291(559) 651-1482
Bethany Rader, Director(559) 651-1482
Ext. 3372
Charlotte Garcia Da Rosa, Vocal Director(559) 651-1482
Ext. 3373
McKenna Friend-Hoffman, Choreographer and Theatre Support(559) 651-1482
Ext. 3374
Theatre Company Productions Ticket Information(559) 651-1482
Option 5


Leadership Support Services

tcoe.org/leadership
Martin Frolli, Ed.D., Administrator(559) 739-0319
Ext. 3103
fax: (559) 739-0310
Maura Sánchez, Secretary(559) 302-3642
Ext. 3113
John Alvarez, Administrator(559) 302-3636
Ext. 3110
Cesar Balboa, LSS Specialist
(559) 302-3639
Ext. 3112
Jenn Biagio, Mid-State Collaborative (MSC) Director 
(559) 302-3643
Ext: 3114
John Davis, Administrator(559) 302-3648
Ext. 3117
Heather Elias, Program Data Technician(559) 302-1241
Ext. 3118
Diana Hernandez, Fiscal Analyst(559) 302-3677
Ext. 3105
Lisa Lemus, Administrator(559) 302-3629
Ext. 3107
Justin Paredes, Administrator(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5140
Michelle Trevino, Mid-State Collaborative (MSC) Grant Coordinator(559) 302-3647
Ext. 3116
vacant, Administrator
(559) 302-3638
Ext. 3111
vacant, Data & Analytics Coordinator
(559) 302-3643
Ext. 3114
vacant, Program Data Technician(559) 302-3644
Ext. 3115

Charter School Authorization
John Alvarez, Administrator(559) 302-3636
Ext. 3110


Migrant Education Program, Region VIII

tcoe.org/migranted
Anabel González, Director(559) 651-3035
Ext. 3430
fax: (559) 651-1701
Gloria Dávalos, Area Administrator(559) 651-3035
Ext. 3405
Othoniel Figueroa, Area Administrator(559) 651-3035
Ext. 3409
Javier González, Area Administrator(559) 651-3035
Ext. 3410
Shantall Porchia, Program Manager(559) 651-3035
Ext. 3404
Heriberto Treviño, Area Administrator(559) 651-3035
Ext. 3425
Jason Treviño, Area Administrator (559) 651-3035
Ext. 3435
Sandy Urias, Office Support/Data Entry Technician(559) 651-3035
Ext. 3422
vacant, Program Support Specialist(559) 651-3035
Ext. 3423
vacant, Student Advocate
(559) 651-3035
Ext. 3436


New Teacher & Leadership Development

iLead Administrative Services Credential Programs (Preliminary and Clear), IMPACT Alternative Certification Credential Program, Teacher Induction Program
tcoe.org/NTLD
Travis Brown, Administrator(559) 624-1035
Ext. 1361
Perla Arredondo, Recruitment Analyst(559) 302-3624
Ext. 1351
Gabbi Barnes, Recruitment Analyst(559) 733-6487
Ext. 1347
Barbara Leal, Teacher Induction Program Director(559) 733-6315
Ext. 1362
Michelle French, Intern Program Facilitator(559) 302-3641
Ext. 1357
Amber McRae, Recruitment Analyst(559) 733-6506
Ext. 1348
Kim Paz, Intern Program Facilitator(559) 302-3625
Ext. 1352
Rachel Silveira, iLead Program Facilitator(559) 740-4409
Ext. 1343
Kathy Thompson, Teacher Induction Program Specialist(559) 733-6513
Ext. 1365
Tara Tobin, Recruitment Analyst(559) 302-3626
Ext. 1353
Student Future Ready Events
tcoe.org/StudentEvents
Juliana Davidian, Student Event Coordinator
(559) 651-3003
Ext. 3381
Paula Terrill, Student Event Coordinator
(559) 651-0565
Ext. 3380
Universal PreKindergarten (UPK)
tcoe.org/UPK
 
 
Student Support Services Branch
Julie Berk, Assistant Superintendent, Student Support Services(559) 651-3022
Ext.3951
fax: (559) 651-3802
Briahna Reeves, Secretary to the Assistant Superintendent(559) 651-3022
Ext. 3955


CHOICES Programs

(including Prevention/Intervention Education and After School Programs)
tcoe.org/choices
7000 Doe Avenue, Building 300, Visalia 93291(559) 651-0155
Frank Silveira, Administrator(559) 651-0155
Ext. 3611
fax: (559) 651-0172
Vicky Contreras, Secretary(559) 651-0155
Ext. 3626
Francia Tapia, Secretary(559) 651-0155
Ext. 3616
Jeff Lynch, Project Coordinator
(559) 651-0155
Ext. 3628
Cindy Macias, Office Manager(559) 651-0155
Ext. 3612
Amy Silveira, Project Coordinator
(559) 651-0155
Ext. 3623


CHOICES After School Program (CASP)
tcoe.org/ChoicesAfterSchool
 
Danny Santana, Director
(559) 651-0155
Ext. 3725
Veronica Guerrero, Special Projects Assistant
(559) 651-0155
Ext. 3627
Johana Chevez, Program Specialist
(559) 651-0155
Denise Cifuentez, Program Facilitator
(559) 651-0155
Ext. 3615
Nathan Clift, Program Specialist
(559) 651-0155
Gustavo De Oliveira, Program Specialist
(559) 651-0155
Clarissa Garcia, Program Specialist
(559) 651-0155
Norma Lacey, Program Specialist
(559) 651-0155
Yareli Magana, Program Facilitator
(559) 651-0155
Ext. 3620
Lauryn Marquez, Program Specialist(559) 651-0155


CHOICES Prevention/Intervention Education (PIE)
tcoe.org/Choices/Prevention
 
K.C. Pearce, Prevention/Intervention Education Manager
(559) 651-0155
Ext. 3617
Perla Estrada, Prevention/Intervention Education Specialist
(559) 651-0155
Ext. 3619
Alice Flores, Prevention/Intervention Education Facilitator
(559) 651-0155
Ext. 5160
Daniel Maertens, Prevention/Intervention Education Specialist
(559) 651-0155
Ext. 3624
Isaac Miranda, Prevention/Intervention Education Specialist
(559) 651-0155
Ext. 3630
Alisha Montoya, Prevention/Intervention Education Specialist
(559) 651-0155
Ext. 3625
Lauren Pearce, Prevention/Intervention Education Specialist
(559) 651-0155
Ext. 3631
Rene Solis, Prevention/Intervention Education Specialist
(559) 651-0155
Ext. 3621
Fabian Valdes, Prevention/Intervention Education Specialist
(559) 651-0155
Ext. 3632


CHOICES School Safety Program (SSP)
tcoe.org/Choices/SchoolSafety
 
Tony Cavanagh, Manager(559) 651-0155
Ext. 3614
Daniel Cordeniz, Project Coordinator(559) 733-6300
Ext. 1160


Early Childhood Education Program

tcoe.org/ece
7000 Doe Avenue, Suite C, Visalia 93291(559) 651-3022
fax: (559) 651-3802
Alex Elliott, Ed.D., Administrator(559) 651-3022
Ext. 3952
Elvira Becerra, Administrative Analyst(559) 651-3022
Ext. 3855
Veronica Alvarez, Food Services Coordinator(559) 651-3022
Ext. 3963
Lisa Boss, Family Wellness/Disabilities Manager(559) 651-3006
Ext. 3803
Anthony Carrillo, QRIS Manager(559) 651-3022
Ext. 3830
Claudia Carter, Home Based Education Manager(559) 651-3022
Ext. 3871
Alma Casas, Staffing Services Manager(559) 651-3022
Ext. 3901
Lorena Castillo, Assistant Administrator(559) 651-0862
Ext. 3830
Blanca Contreras, Family/Community Partnerships Manager(559) 651-3022
Ext. 3847
Lorena Davis, Education Program Manager(559) 651-3022
Ext. 3873
Stephenie Espinoza, Health Coordinator(559) 651-3006
Ext. 3807
Robert McCall, Information Systems Manager(559) 651-3022
Ext. 3992
Timothy Rose, Facilities Operations Manager(559) 627-5230
Eric Sonnenfeld, Assistant Administrator(559) 651-3022
Ext. 3951
Samantha Terry, Child & Youth Development Council Manager(559) 651-1723
Ext. 3857
Cristina Torres, Data & ERSEA Manager(559) 651-3022
Ext. 3849
Melissa Velasquez, Professional Development Manager(559) 651-3022
Ext. 3875

Connections for Quality Care
Melissa Bachtelle, Program Manager(559) 651-3026
Ext. 3903
Elvira Barron, Resource & Referral Program Coordinator(559) 651-0185
Ext. 3823
Nidia Branson, Program Coordinator(559) 651-3022
Ext. 3865
Norma Chavarin, AP Program Coordinator(559) 651-3026
Ext. 3923
Heather Kellerhals, Eligibility Systems Coordinator(559) 651-3026
Ext. 3922
Celeste Rodriguez, Program Coordinator(559) 651-3026
Ext. 3902
Stephanie Sanchez, FCCN Program Coordinator(559) 651-3026
Ext. 3904

Educational Options

tcoe.org/TCOEschools
2101 N. Shirk Rd., Visalia 93291(559) 651-2904
Julie Berk, Assistant Superintendent, Student Support Services(559) 651-3022, ext.3951
fax: (559) 651-2902


La Sierra Charter School

tcoe.org/lasierra
La Sierra Junior Military Academy, Grades 7-8
La Sierra Military Academy, Grades 9-12
La Sierra Independent Studies
1735 E. Houston, Visalia 93292(559) 733-6963
fax: (559) 733-6845
Sue Wallace-Sims, Interim Principal(559) 733-6963
Ext. 4208
Annette Bermudez, Secretary/Parent Liaison(559) 733-6963
Ext. 4201
Joseph Andrade, Chief Officer(559) 733-6963
Ext. 4203
Mike Franco, Graphic Arts Teacher(559) 733-6963
Ext. 4248
Rhonda Hash, Independent Study(559) 733-6963
Ext. 4262
Karen Muro, Printing/Graphics Center(559) 737-4321


University Preparatory High School

tcoe.org/uphs
on the College of the Sequoias Campus, Mariposa Building
915 S. Mooney Blvd., Visalia 93277(559) 730-2529
fax: (559) 730-2518
Eric Thiessen, Principal(559) 730-2529
Jennifer Harris, Secretary(559) 737-5455
Araceli Alcala, Parent Outreach Coordinator(559) 730-2529
Helen Milliorn-Feller, Ed.D., Lead Teacher(559) 730-2529
Pedro Olea, Counselor(559) 730-2529


Planetarium & Science Center

tcoe.org/planetarium
11535 Avenue 264, Visalia 93277(559) 733-6433

Peña Planetarium
(559) 737-6334
Conan Palmer, Planetarium & Science Center Coordinator(559) 733-6871
Ext. 1311
Craig Alameda, Planetarium & Science Center Media Specialist(559) 737-6335
Ext. 1314


Region VII System of Support for Expanded Learning (SSEL)

tcoe.org/Region7ExpandedLearning
7000 Doe Ave., Bldg. 700, Visalia 93291(559) 651-0155
Virginia Sepeda, Project Coordinator II(559) 334-7154
Ext. 3613


School Health Programs

tcoe.org/health
7000 Doe Avenue, Building 700, Visalia 93291(559) 651-0130
Christina Rodriguez, Program Manager(559) 651-0130
Ext. 3710
fax: (559) 651-1995
Margarita Quintana, Secretary(559) 651-0130
Ext. 3730
Ana Borba, Credentialed School Nurse(559) 651-0130
Ext. 3713
Tamara Cochran, Credentialed School Nurse(559) 651-0130
Ext. 3717
Sandra Dutch, Credentialed School Nurse(559) 651-0130
Ext. 3715
Ofelia Padilla, Credentialed School Nurse(559) 651-0130
Ext. 3719
Jamie Redondo, Credentialed School Nurse(559) 651-0130
Ext. 3718
Julie Urena, Credentialed School Nurse(559) 651-0130
Ext. 3716
Guadalupe Vasquez, Credentialed School Nurse(559) 651-0130
Ext. 3719
Denae Yager, SCICON Credentialed School Nurse(559) 539-4007
Natalie Cass, COVID Response Coordinator(559) 651-0130
Ext. 3733
Delia Martinez, COVID Response Coordinator(559) 651-0130
Ext. 3732

Nutrition Education Obesity Prevention (NEOP) Program
tcoe.org/nutrition
Alexandra Rogers, Program Lead(559) 651-0130
Ext. 3723
Lauren Quinones, School Nutrition Liaison(559) 651-0130
Ext. 3727


SCICON (Clemmie Gill School of Science and Conservation)

tcoe.org/scicon
mailing address: P.O. Box 339, Springville 93265
physical address: 41569 Bear Creek Rd., Springville
(559) 539-2642
fax: (559) 539-2643
Dianne Shew, Administrator(559) 539-2642
Ext. 4810
Gabriela Porter, Secretary(559) 539-2642
Ext. 4811
Amanda Driver, Circle J-Norris Ranch Lead Teacher(559) 539-2263
fax: (559) 539-2369
Peyton Ellas, Conference Specialist(559) 539-5142
fax: (559) 539-4924
Jennifer Masters, SCICON Liaison(559) 936-7027
Kermit Stevens, Maintenance Supervisor(559) 539-4923
Justine Padilla, Food Service Manager(559) 539-3997
SCICON Health Center
Denae Yager, RN, SCICON Credentialed School Nurse(559) 539-4007
fax: (559) 539-4926
Amy Sullivan, UPK Coordinator(559) 651-3022


Tammy Bradford, Assistant Superintendent, Special Services(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5120
fax: (559) 730-2511
Myrna Garcia, Secretary to Assistant Superintendent(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5130
Jessica Hinz, Graphic Designer(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5124
vacant, Student Information Systems Specialist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5136


Academic Collaborative for Exceptional Learners Programs (AcCEL)
Sarah Hamilton, Administrator II(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5128
fax: (559) 730-2511
Melody Camarillo, Student Information Systems Assistant / Transportation Services(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5133
Karina Rendon, Clerical Assistant(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5132
William Reeser, System Support Specialist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5170
Ter Xiong, Computer Support Technician/AcCEL Programs(559) 688-2868
Ext. 6565


AcCEL - Visalia Area
Occupational Training Program
3102 E. Houston Ave., Visalia 93292 
Daniel Del Villar, Program Manager(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5128
fax: (559) 733-2651
Ruby Lemus, School Secretary(559) 733-1992
Ext. 6220
Melissa Garcia, School Secretary(559) 733-1992
Ext. 6221
Lluvia Barragan, School Secretary(559) 733-1992
Ext. 6228
Akers Community Based Instruction I & II
626 N. Akers Ave., Visalia 93291(559) 730-2644
Annie R. Mitchell Elementary School SDC
2121 E. Laura St., Visalia 93292(559) 733-6071
(559) 622-3195
Caldwell Community Based Instruction I & II
400 W. Caldwell Ave., Suite F, Visalia 93277(559) 740-0556
Conyer Elementary School SDC
814 S. Sowell, Visalia 93277(559) 627-1793
(559) 730-7751
Denton Elementary School SDC
2231 N. Denton Ave., Visalia 93292(559) 931-8050
Divisadero Middle School SDC
1200 S. Divisadero St., Visalia 93277(559) 733-6488
El Diamante High School SDC
5100 W. Whitendale Ave., Visalia 93277(559) 624-0380
 (559) 635-4374
Four Creeks Elementary School SDC
1844 N. Burke St., Visalia 93292(559) 622-3115
Global Learning Academy SDC
1051 Robin Dr., Visalia 93291(559) 730-2655
(559) 624-0193
Golden Oak Elementary School SDC
1700 N. Lovers Lane, Visalia 93292(559) 733-6984
(559) 730-2736
Golden West High School SDC
1717 N. McAuliff, Visalia 93292(559) 635-8329
Green Acres Middle School SDC
1147 N. Mooney Blvd., Visalia 93291(559) 624-1848
Linwood Elementary School SDC
3129 S. Linwood, Visalia 93277(559) 733-6108
(559) 739-7684
Mt. Whitney High School SDC
Rm G4, 900 S. Conyer, Visalia 93277(559) 636-9070
(559) 786-0530
Pinkham Community Based Instruction
561 S. Pinkham St., Suite A/B, Visalia 93292(559) 740-0563
Ridgeview Middle School SDC
3315 N. Akers, Visalia 93291(559) 622-3308
Veva Blunt Elementary School SDC
1119 S. Chinowth St., Visalia 93277(559) 730-7793


AcCEL - Tulare Area
Maple Learning Complex
509 W. Maple, Tulare 93274 
Rebecca Hendrickson, Program Manager(559) 688-2868
Ext. 6412
fax: (559) 684-8836
Hope Flores, School Secretary(559) 688-2868
Ext. 6410
Annette Miller, School Secretary(559) 688-2868
Ext. 6416
Alice G. Mulcahy Middle School SDC
1001 W. Sonora, Tulare 93274(559) 685-7250
Frank Kohn Elementary School SDC
500 S. Laspina, Tulare 93274(559) 685-5416
Garden Elementary School SDC
640 E. Pleasant, Tulare 93274(559) 686-1008
Live Oak Middle School SDC
980 N. Laspina, Tulare 93274(559) 685-7310
Ext.308
Maple Elementary School SDC
640 W. Cross, Tulare 93274(559) 685-7346
(559) 685-7383
Mission Oak High School SDC
3442 E. Bardsley, Tulare 93274(559) 656-5675
Pixley Elementary School SDC
300 N. School St., Pixley 93256(559) 757-3131
Ext. 2610
Tulare Community Based Instruction I
948 North H Street, Tulare 93274(559) 688-6220
Tulare Community Based Instruction II
830 S. Blackstone, Tulare 93274(559) 684-1021
  
Tulare Community Based Instruction III
415 E. Cross Ave., #B, Tulare 93274 
Tulare Union High School SDC
755 E. Tulare Ave., Tulare 93274(559) 656-5892
Tulare Western High School SDC
824 W. Maple, Tulare 93274(559) 656-5643
Wilson Elementary School SDC
955 E. Tulare Ave., Tulare 93274(559) 687-6411
(559) 687-6410


AcCEL - Porterville Area
L.B. Hill Learning Center
1051 S. Plano, Porterville 93257 

Katrina Smith, Program Manager
(559) 781-0843
Ext. 6310
fax: (559) 783-8473
Patti Ayala, School Secretary(559) 781-0843
Ext. 6320
Christina Ogas, School Secretary(559) 781-0843
Ext. 6321
Bartlett Middle School SDC
335 North G St., Porterville 93257(559) 782-7100
Burton Middle School SDC
1155 N. Elderwood, Room 504, Porterville 93257(559) 781-2671
Granite Hills High School SDC
1701 E. Putnam Ave., Porterville 93257(559) 784-4579
Los Robles School SDC
500 E. Mulberry, Porterville 93257(559) 793-1956
Monache High School SDC
960 N. Newcomb St., Porterville 93257(559) 784-8539
Olive Street School SDC
255 W. Olive, Porterville 93257(559) 782-7190
Porterville College Community Based Instruction
100 E. College Ave., Porterville 93257(559) 791-2338
Porterville Community Based Instruction I
27 E. Oak Ave., Porterville 93257(559) 781-0015
Porterville Community Based Instruction II
900 W. Pioneer, Porterville 93257(559) 782-7057
Ext. 4710
Porterville High School SDC
465 W. Olive Ave., Porterville 93257(559) 793-3400
Ext. 3443
Reagan Elementary SDC
340 N. Harvard Ave., Lindsay 93247(559) 562-1311
Ext. 5
Strathmore High School SDC
22568 Avenue 196, Strathmore 93267(559) 568-1731
Summit Charter Collegiate Academy SDC
15550 Redwood, Porterville 93257(559) 788-6440
Terra Bella Elementary SDC
9364 Road 238, Terra Bella 93270(559) 535-8707
Vandalia School SDC
271 E. College, Porterville 93257(559) 782-7260

AcCEL - North County
Yettem Learning Center
14246 Avenue 384, P.O. Box 247, Yettem 93670 
Jill Santivanez, Administrator(559) 528-6925
Ext. 6210
fax: (559) 528-1430
Linda Corral, School Secretary(559) 528-6925
Ext. 6275
Olivia Reyes, School Secretary(559) 528-6925
Ext. 6286
Cutler Elementary SDC
40532 Road 128, Room 205, Cutler 93615(559) 528-0148
Dinuba Community Based Instruction
166 E. Fresno St., Suite B, Dinuba 93618(559) 596-0878
Dinuba High School SDC
340 E. Kern, Room 523, Dinuba 93618(559) 591-6227
El Monte Middle School SDC
42111 Road 128, Room 1A, Orosi 93647(559) 528-6003
Exeter Community Based Instruction
212 North A St., Exeter 93221(559) 592-9893
Exeter Union High School SDC
505 Rocky Hill Dr., Room 54, Exeter 93221(559) 592-4280
Ext. 354
F.J. White Learning Center SDC
700 N. Cypress, Room 53, Woodlake 93286(559) 564-8483
Farmersville Jr. High School SDC
650 N. Virginia, Room 36, Farmersville 93223(559) 747-0896
Lincoln Elementary School SDC
333 South D St., Room 28, Exeter 93221(559) 594-5456
Orosi Community Based Instruction
41815 Road 128, Orosi 93647(559) 528-2002
Orosi High School SDC
41815 Road 128, Room 904, Orosi 93647(559) 528-1667
Rocky Hill Elementary School SDC
313 Sequoia Dr., Room 5, Exeter 93221(559) 592-5796
Roosevelt Elementary School SDC
1311 N. Euclid, Room 30, Dinuba 93618
1311 N. Euclid, Room 31, Dinube 93618
(559) 595-7340
(559) 595-8358
Washington Intermediate School SDC
1150 N. Hayes, Room G5, Dinuba 93618(559) 595-7256
Wilson Elementary School SDC
305 E. Kamm, Room 31, Dinuba 93618(559) 595-7370
Ext.7031
Wilson Middle School SDC
710 W. Maple, Room 13, Exeter 93221(559) 592-2144
Ext. 4031
Woodlake Union High School SDC
400 W. Whitney, Room 70, Woodlake 93286(559) 564-3307
Ext. 4070


Behavioral Health Services
Jennifer Newell, Psy.D., Director(559) 730-2969
Ext. 6938

Behavioral Health Services Clinic
1830 S. Central St., Visalia 93277(559) 730-2969
fax: (559) 730-2991
Wendy Alanis, Program Secretary(559) 730-2969
Ext. 6901
Ray Buchanan, LMFT, Clinical Supervisor(559) 730-2969
Ext. 6917
Nydia Carney, Health Information Specialist(559) 730-2969
Ext. 6887
Lori Crouse, Medical Billing Clerk(559) 730-2969
Ext. 6886
Annette Eickelberg, Administrative Secretary(559) 730-2969
Ext. 5171
Misael Gomez, Front Office & Information Clerk(559) 730-2969
Ext. 6842
Rosie Hernandez, Ed.D., LCSW, Clinical Supervisor(559) 730-2969
Ext. 6844
Anna Isais, Grant Coordinator559-730-2969
Ext. 6895
Alan Montano, Medical Billing Clerk(559) 730-2969
Ext. 6873
Gianna Merriam, LCSW, Clinical Supervisor559-730-2969
Ext. 6854
Rebecca Nace, LMFT, Clinical Supervisor(559) 730-2969
Ext. 5503
Tyra Outzen, Program Secretary(559) 730-2969
Ext. 5505
Dawn Padilla, Office Manager
(559) 730-2969
Ext. 6822
Samantha Romero, Health Information Specialist(559) 730-2969
Ext. 6871
John Vining, LMFT, Clinical Supervisor(559) 730-2969
Ext. 6875
Mary Xavier, LCSW, Clinical Supervisor(559) 730-2969
Ext. 6934
vacant, Clinical Supervisor(559) 730-2969
Ext. 6849


Bright Future Program
11535 Ave. 264, Visalia 93277(559) 747-3984
fax: (559) 747-3642
Ron Pekarek, M.S., BCBA, Program Manager(559) 747-3984
Ext. 6811
Allie Gutierrez, Program Secretary(559) 747-3984
Ext. 6831
Anabel Rivas, Program Secretary(559) 747-3984
Ext. 6820
Lori Harding, Administrative Secretary(559) 747-3984
Ext. 6830
Bethany Guerra, BCBA, Program Coordinator - Bright Start FACES(559) 747-3984
Ext. 6817


Bright Start Parent/Infant Programs
Bright Start Parent/Infant Program
11535 Ave. 264, Visalia 93277 
Ron Pekarek, M.S., BCBA, Program Manager(559) 747-3984
Ext. 6811
fax: (559) 740-4323

Porterville Bright Start Parent/Infant Program
1051 S. Plano, Porterville 93257(559) 783-2405
Zeny Yang Xiong, Secretary(559) 783-2405
Ext. 6720

Visalia Bright Start Parent/Infant Program
11535 Ave. 264, Visalia 93277(559) 740-4321
Tammy Taylor, Secretary(559) 740-4321
Ext. 6512

Yettem Bright Start Parent/Infant Program
14246 Avenue 384, Yettem 93670(559) 740-4321


Court/Community Schools
Sarah Hamilton, Administrator II(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5128
Molly Martino, Secretary(559) 651-2904
Karon Valdivieso, Principal, Court School(559) 735-1640

Juvenile Detention Facility Court School
11200 Avenue 368, Visalia 93291(559) 735-1640
fax: (559) 713-3074
Molly Martino, School Secretary(559) 735-1640

Farmersville Community School
477 East Ash St., Farmersville 93223(559) 592-5968
fax: (559) 592-0972
Lori Hansen, Teacher(559) 592-5968

Mid-County Community School
2101 N. Shirk Rd., Visalia 93291(559) 651-9007
fax: (559) 651-3650
Matt Lee , Teacher(559) 651-9007

Superior Community School
525 E. O'Neal St., Tulare 93274(559) 685-2623
fax: (559) 688-5656
Kurt Quint, Teacher(559) 685-2623


Foster Youth Services/Homeless Education
The Dream Center
1730 W. Walnut Ave., Suite B., Visalia 93277
(559) 302-3622
fax: (559) 302-3653
Courtney Venegas, Foster Youth Services Coordinator(559) 302-3622
Ext. 5131
Jaime Burnitzki, Coordinating Program Secretary(559) 302-3622
Ext. 5144
Jaclyn Garcia, Project Specialist(559) 302-3622
Ext. 5163
Jason Haley, Foster Youth Project Specialist(559) 302-3622
Brenda Larson, School Psychologist(559) 302-3622
Ext. 5148
Jamie Lopes, Program Specialist(559) 302-3622
Ext. 5143
Brooke Parbst, Program Specialist(559) 302-3622
Ext. 5157
Claudia Rodriguez, Project Specialist(559) 302-3622
Ext. 5161
vacant, Foster Youth Project Specialist(559) 302-3622
Ext. 5156


Intervention Resource Classrooms
Tiffany Owens-Stark, Program Manager(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5147
Erica Villarreal, Administrative Secretary(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Lupe Aguayo, Administrative Secretary(559) 747-1006
Ext. 6862
Renee Handley, Program Specialist(559) 747-1006
Ext. 6954
Abraham Munoz, Program Specialist(559) 747-1006
Ext. 6952


Mild to Moderate Programs
Jennifer Reimer, Administrator(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5141
fax: (559) 733-6610
Elisabeth Rodriguez, Secretary(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5152


Parent Liaisons
Malinda Furtado, Parent Liaison(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5125
Stephanie Caldera, Parent/School Liaison(559) 740-4321
Ext. 6528
Jessica Ceja, Parent/School Liaison(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5155
Joy Voita, Parent Liaison(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5125


Preschool Program
Joe Martinez, Director(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5164
Erica Villarreal, Administrative Secretary(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149


Program Specialists
Tammy Bradford, Assistant Superintendent(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5120
Myrna Garcia, Secretary to the Assistant Superintendent(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5130
Jamie Lopes, Program Specialist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5143
Brooke Parbst, Program Specialist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5157


Psychological Services
Joe Martinez, Director(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5164
Erica Villarreal, Administrative Secretary(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Ben Bolin, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Josh Davis, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Melissa Del Toro Avina, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Gabby Diaz, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Melissa DiMaggio, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Heidi Ferreira, BCBA, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Olga Gonzales, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Anna Guzman, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Sarah Humason, BCBA, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext.5149
Amanda Lee, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Emily Rivera, BCBA, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Sylvia Rodriguez, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Imari Smith, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Lynsi Watson, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Kate Wu, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149

Alternative Achievement Program
28050 Road 148, Room 20, Visalia 93292(559) 747-1006
Lupe Aguayo, Program Secretary(559) 747-1006
Ext. 6862
Shane Farmer, Program Specialist(559) 747-1006
Ext. 6951


Related Services
11535 Avenue 264, Visalia(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5146
Rachel Weaver, Administrator(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5146
fax: (559) 737-6722
Pam Malloy, Secretary(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5151

Adapted Physical Education (APE)
(559) 737-6720

Assistive Technology Center
11535 Avenue 264, Visalia(559) 737-4078

Deaf/Hard of Hearing Program (D/HH)
The Hearing Center
11535 Ave. 264, Visalia 93277(559) 737-6720

Low Incidence (LI)
(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5146

Occupational/Physical Therapy (OT/PT)
(559) 737-6720

Speech & Language Services (SLP)
(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5146

Visually Impaired Services (VI)
(559) 737-6720